WorldCat Identities

Wallgren, Arvid 1889-

Overview
Works: 114 works in 308 publications in 8 languages and 984 library holdings
Genres: Textbooks  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Other, Director, Redactor, Dedicatee, Publishing director, Honoree, Performer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Arvid Wallgren
 
Most widely held works by Arvid Wallgren
Lehrbuch der Pädiatrie by G Fanconi( Book )

40 editions published between 1950 and 1972 in German and held by 268 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tratado de pediatría by G Fanconi( Book )

35 editions published between 1953 and 1976 in 3 languages and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tuberculosis, and other problems of pediatrics by Arvid Wallgren( Book )

7 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nils Rosén von Rosenstein and his textbook on paediatrics( Book )

8 editions published in 1964 in 3 languages and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pulmonary tuberculosis in adults and children by James Alexander Miller( Book )

4 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fanconi and Wallgren's textbook of paediatrics / E. Kawerau by G Fanconi( Book )

3 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Textbook of paediatrics by G Fanconi( Book )

3 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers dedicated to Curt Gyllenswärd at his retirement from the professorship of paediatrics at Karolinska Institutet, June 30, 1962( Book )

4 editions published in 1962 in English and Swedish and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Erfahrungen über epidemischen icterus (sog. icterus catarrhalis) by Arvid Wallgren( Book )

4 editions published in 1930 in German and Swedish and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Här hemma och där ute; en barnläkares minnen by Arvid Wallgren( Book )

6 editions published in 1972 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bidrag till tuberkulosens kliniska och experimentella patalogi by Arvid Wallgren( Book )

4 editions published in 1918 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Infant metabolism; proceedings of the World Health Organization's seminars held at Leyden and Stockholm in October-November, 1950. Conducted by Evert Gorter, S.Z. Levine [and] Arvid Wallgren by World Health Organization( Book )

4 editions published between 1922 and 1956 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Barnavård och barnsjukvård : lärobok för barnsjuksköterskor by Arvid Wallgren( Book )

8 editions published between 1959 and 1967 in Swedish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Udžbenik pedijatrije by G Fanconi( Book )

8 editions published between 1959 and 1976 in 3 languages and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contribution à l'étude des splénomégalies de l'enfance (pyléphlébo-sténose splénique) by Arvid Wallgren( Book )

3 editions published in 1927 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In honour of Arvid Wallgren on his sixty-fifth birthday, October 5, 1954 by Arvid Wallgren( Book )

4 editions published in 1954 in English and Swedish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Förebyggande hälsovård för moder och barn by Arvid Wallgren( Book )

7 editions published between 1940 and 1945 in Swedish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tratado de pediatría by G Fanconi( )

4 editions published between 1968 and 1976 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

PET in oncology by P Schlag( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A comprehensive compilation of the accumulated knowledge on positron emission tomography (PET) and PET/computed tomography (CT) in oncology. It covers the documented indications, such as staging and monitoring of lung and colorectal cancer, and the application of PET/CT in head and neck surgery, gynecology, and radiation therapy
Arvid Wallgren, sexagenario sacrum A.D. III non Oct. MCMIL by Arvid Wallgren( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.53 for PET in onc ... to 0.96 for Barnavård ...)

Alternative Names
Wallgren 1889-

Wallgren, A.

Wallgren, A. 1889-

Wallgren, A. (Arvid), 1889-

Wallgren, Arvid Johan

Languages