WorldCat Identities

Burke, H. Farnham (Henry Farnham) 1859-1930

Overview
Works: 45 works in 76 publications in 1 language and 206 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Composer, Owner, Honoree
Classifications: DA112, 941.083
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by H. Farnham Burke
Genealogical collections illustrating the history of Roman Catholic families of England. Based on the Lawson manuscript by Henry Lawson( Book )

8 editions published in 1887 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The historical record of the coronation of Their Majesties King George the Fifth and Queen Mary, 1911 by H. Farnham Burke( Book )

6 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pedigree of the family of Darwin by H. Farnham Burke( Book )

3 editions published in 1888 in English and Undetermined and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pedigree of Smijth [sic] of Hill Hall, Essex by H. Farnham Burke( Book )

4 editions published between 1891 and 1983 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pedigree of the Smith (Smyth, Smijth) family of Essex County, England between 1527 and 1890
History of the Family of Bonython of Bonython in the duchy of Cornwall by H. Farnham Burke( Book )

4 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Examples of Irish bookplates from the collections of Sir Bernard Burke, C.B., LL. D., Ulster King of Arms( Book )

1 edition published in 1894 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genealogical collections illustrating the history of Roman Catholic families of England( Book )

1 edition published in 1887 in Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theydon Mount: its lords and rectors. With a ... transcript of the parish registers and monumental inscriptions by Joseph Jackson Howard( Book )

1 edition published in 1894 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pedigree and Quarterings of De Trafford. Compiled from the records of the Heralds College, Record Office, probate registries, etc. [With a plate.] by H. Farnham Burke( Book )

2 editions published in 1890 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theydon Mount : its lords and rectors : with a complete transcript of the parish registers and monumental inscriptions( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theydon-Mount is officially spelled Thoydon-Mount
Examples of Irish bookplates from the collections of Sir Bernard Burke. Supplementary volume by H. Farnham Burke( Book )

2 editions published in 1894 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pedigree of the family of Darwin by H. Farnham Burke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pedigree charts for the Darwin family, beginning with William Darwin of Lincoln County, who died before 1542. Includes descendants and relatives to 1888 living in Lincoln County and elsewhere in England
Pedigree of Delafield : extracted from the records of the College of Arms ... London, of which ... Sir H.F. Burke was on 21 Aug. 1924, Garter King of Arms (for Richard Delafield) by Richard Delafield( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pedigrees( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pedigree and quarterings of de Trafford : compiled from the records of the Heralds College, record office, probate registries, and other reliable sources by H. Farnham Burke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.69 for Genealogic ... to 1.00 for [Catalogue ...)

Alternative Names
Burke, Henry Farnham 1859-1930

Burke, Henry Farnham 1859-1930 Sir

Burke, Henry Farnham, Sir, 1859-1930

Henry Farnham Burke Irish officer of arms

Languages
English (51)