WorldCat Identities

Shoemaker, Abraham

Overview
Works: 364 works in 1,345 publications in 1 language and 17,190 library holdings
Genres: Vital statistics  Observations  Directories  Portraits  Registers (Lists)  Almanacs 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Abraham Shoemaker
Hutchins improved, being an almanack and ephemeris ... for the year of our Lord 1809 ... by Andrew Beers( Book )

40 editions published between 1801 and 1813 in English and held by 521 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Longworth's American almanack, New-York register, and city directory : for the twenty-fifth year of American independence. : Price 5s. sewed--halfbound 6s( )

27 editions published between 1798 and 1800 in English and held by 332 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Longworth's American almanac, New-York register, and city directory, for the forty-second year of American independence( )

17 editions published between 1797 and 2005 in English and held by 292 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poulson's town and country almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1803 ...( Book )

15 editions published between 1802 and 1982 in English and held by 274 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carey's Franklin almanack, for the year 1803 ...( Book )

12 editions published between 1802 and 1965 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poulson's town and country almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1800( )

9 editions published in 1799 in English and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poulson's town and country almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1801 by Abraham Shoemaker( )

10 editions published between 1800 and 2010 in English and held by 208 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States almanac, for the year of our Lord 1804 ... by Abraham Shoemaker( Book )

10 editions published between 1803 and 1982 in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bailey's Rittenhouse almanac for the year of our Lord 1807 ...( Book )

10 editions published between 1806 and 1983 in English and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hutchins improved being an almanack and ephemeris ... for the year of our Lord 1812( )

13 editions published between 1801 and 1813 in English and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carey's Franklin almanac for the year 1811 ...( Book )

9 editions published between 1810 and 1983 in English and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New-Jersey and New-York almanac, for the year 1800. .( )

11 editions published in 1799 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poulson's town and country almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1799( )

11 editions published in 1798 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poulson's town and country almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1798( )

10 editions published in 1797 in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poulson's town and country almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1796( )

9 editions published in 1795 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bioren's town and country almanack, for the year of our Lord 1811( Book )

5 editions published between 1810 and 1980 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poulson's town and country almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1797( )

10 editions published in 1796 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New town and country almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1796 : ... (Calculated for the latitude and meridian of New-York.)( )

9 editions published in 1795 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gaine's New-York pocket almanack, for the year 1801 : ... Calculated for this and the neighbouring states. ...( )

9 editions published in 1800 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.59 for Bailey's R ... to 1.00 for John Dillo ...)

Alternative Names
Shoemaker, Abr'm

Languages
English (270)