WorldCat Identities

New York State Society of the Cincinnati

Overview
Works: 530 works in 619 publications in 1 language and 2,393 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Registers (Lists)  Portraits  Sermons 
Classifications: Z1215, 369.131
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about New York State Society of the Cincinnati
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by New York State Society of the Cincinnati
Tribute of gratitude and respect for the services and memory of General Washington by New York State Society of the Cincinnati( Book )

6 editions published in 1803 in English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A funeral eulogy, occasioned by the death of General Washington. Delivered February 22d, 1800, before the New-York State Society of the Cincinnati by William Linn( Book )

10 editions published in 1800 in English and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The institution of the Society of the Cincinnati Formed by the officers of the army of the United States, for the laudable purposes therein mentioned. : Published by order and for the use of the members in the the [sic] state of New-York by New York State Society of the Cincinnati( Book )

16 editions published between 1784 and 2014 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An oration delivered before the Society of the Cincinnati of the State of New-York; in commemoration of the fourth day of July. by Robert R Livingston( Book )

13 editions published in 1787 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York State Society of the Cincinnati : biographies of original members & other continental officers by F. J Sypher( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cincinnati the members of this state Society of Cincinnatus will meet to-morrow morning precisely at half past 7 at the City Tavern, Broad-way, to move with the general procession by New York State Society of the Cincinnati( Book )

8 editions published in 1788 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letters (July 4, 1894) (July 4, 1895) of Gen'l John Cochrane, president of the Cincinnati Society of the State of New York, to the New York Cincinnati by John Cochrane( Book )

1 edition published in 1895 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York State Society of the Cincinnati : histories of New York regiments of the Continental Army by F. J Sypher( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An address delivered before the New York State Society of the Cincinnati, on Washington's birthday by Mancius S Hutton( Book )

3 editions published in 1871 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ceremonies in connection with the presentation to the U.S. District Court for the Southern District of New York, of a portrait of John Lawrance by New York State Society of the Cincinnati( Book )

1 edition published in 1913 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extract from the proceedings of the New-York State Society, of the Cincinnati convened on the 4th of July, 1786, and continued by adjournments until the 12th of August following by New York State Society of the Cincinnati( )

4 editions published in 1786 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letter of Gen'l John Cochrane, president of the Cincinnati Society in the State of New York, to the New York Cincinnati by John Cochrane( Book )

1 edition published in 1894 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Society of the Cincinnati of the state of New York by New York State Society of the Cincinnati( Book )

1 edition published in 1896 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An address delivered before the New York State Society of the Cincinnati on Washington's birthday, Saturday, February 22, 1873 by Alexander S Webb( Book )

1 edition published in 1873 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.58 for The instit ... to 0.99 for Henry Cole ...)

Alternative Names
Society of the Cincinnati in the State of New York

Society of the Cincinnati (N.Y.)

Society of the Cincinnati of the State of New York

State Society of Cincinnatus (N.Y.)

Languages
English (117)

Covers