WorldCat Identities

Buller, Charles 1806-1848

Overview
Works: 81 works in 343 publications in 2 languages and 2,767 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Instructional films  Records and correspondence  Constitution 
Roles: Author
Classifications: F1032, 971.039
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Charles Buller
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Charles Buller
Report, on the affairs of British North America by John George Lambton Durham( Book )

76 editions published between 1839 and 2016 in English and held by 305 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lord Durham's report on the affairs of British North America by John George Lambton Durham( Book )

11 editions published between 1912 and 1970 in English and held by 220 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The report and despatches of the Earl of Durham, Her Majesty's high commissioner and governor-general of British North America by John George Lambton Durham( Book )

16 editions published between 1839 and 1982 in English and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Responsible government for colonies by Charles Buller( Book )

26 editions published between 1840 and 1986 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport de Lord Durham, haut-commissaire de Sa Majesté, etc., etc., sur les affaires de l'Amérique septentrionale britannique by John George Lambton Durham( Book )

14 editions published between 1839 and 2001 in French and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Appendix (B.) to Report on the affairs of British North America : from the Earl of Durham, Her Majesty's High Commissioner, &c. &c. &c by John George Lambton Durham( Book )

10 editions published between 1839 and 2001 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Systematic colonization : speech of Charles Buller, Esq., M.P., in the House of Commons on Thursday, April 6, 1843 on systematic colonization by Charles Buller( Book )

17 editions published between 1843 and 1983 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech addresses the problems of poverty caused by over-population and lack of employment and suggests policy of systematic emigration of the poor to British colonies as a solution
The report of the Earl of Durham : Her Majesty's High Commissioner and Governor-General of British North America by John George Lambton Durham( Book )

3 editions published in 1922 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of C. Buller, Esq. M.P. : in the House of Commons, on the 21st of February, 1837, in support of the bill for granting municipal corporations to Ireland by Charles Buller( Book )

5 editions published in 1837 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le rapport Durham by John George Lambton Durham( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the necessity of a radical reform. by Charles Buller( Book )

7 editions published between 1831 and 2005 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lord Durham's report on the affairs of British North America by John George Lambton Durham( Book )

3 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pro's point on 3D archery( Visual )

2 editions published between 1996 and 2006 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Join P.S.E. pro shooters Charles Buller and Anna Reeves as they share their tips and techniques on 3D shooting. Learn the equipment they use and why each piece helps them become a better shooter
Ten hours' factory bill by Charles Buller( )

1 edition published in 1844 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of C. Buller, Esq. M.P by Charles Buller( )

1 edition published in 1837 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charles Buller and responsible government by E. M Wrong( Book )

6 editions published between 1926 and 1976 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The correspondence between Joseph Howe and Charles Buller, 1845-1848 by Joseph Howe( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.29 for The pro's ... to 1.00 for Henry Cole ...)

Alternative Names
Charles Buller British politician

Charles Buller Brits politicus (1806-1848)

Charles Buller politicien britannique

Charles Buller político británico

চার্লস বুলার ব্রিটিশ রাজনীতিবিদ

Languages
English (241)

French (15)