WorldCat Identities

Campbell, Eugene E. 1915-1986

Overview
Works: 50 works in 74 publications in 1 language and 1,220 library holdings
Genres: History  Church history  Personal narratives‡vAmerican  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Eugene E Campbell
 
Most widely held works by Eugene E Campbell
Fort Bridger, island in the wilderness by Fred R Gowans( Book )

4 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in English and held by 336 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the fort established by Jim Bridger as a trading post for the fur trappers. The fort had four separate locations. It became a way station for the emigrants moving to California or to Utah, and a military fort. When by-passed by the railroad in 1868, it declined in importance. The Fort became a state park
Utah's history by Richard D Poll( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 1989 in English and held by 299 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Establishing Zion : the Mormon church in the American West, 1847-1869 by Eugene E Campbell( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 225 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States : an interpretive history by R. Kent Fielding( Book )

6 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

S. 721-725: Population and immigration of the United States, 1790-1961
Fort Supply : Brigham Young's Green River experiment by Fred R Gowans( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fort Supply was established in Uinta County, Wyoming, in 1853 by John Nebeker and Isaac Bullock. It was abandoned in 1857
Hugh B. Brown, his life and thought by Eugene E Campbell( Book )

3 editions published between 1975 and 1978 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A history of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in California, 1846-1946 by Eugene E Campbell( )

4 editions published between 1952 and 1987 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adolescent identity status and current familial relationships during separation by Eugene E Campbell( )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The government of Utah 1847-1851 : a thesis submitted to the faculty of the University of Utah in partial fulfillment of the degree of Master of Arts by Eugene E Campbell( Book )

2 editions published between 1940 and 1955 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States. An interpretive history. [By] R.K. Fielding. With the collaboration of Eugene E. Campbell. [With a bibliography.] by R. Kent FIELDING( Book )

3 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LDS church leadership in Cache Valley by Eugene E Campbell( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L.D.S. Church leadership in Cache Valley by Eugene E Campbell( )

2 editions published between 1950 and 1955 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eugene Campbell oral history interview : by Eugene E Campbell( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interview conducted with Eugene Campbell concerning his experiences during World War II
Eugene E. Campbell papers by Eugene E Campbell( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This collection is the personal papers of Eugene Campbell (1915-1986). It includes correspondence, research notes, school works, photographs, and rough drafts of publications
[Book review of] Saints, slaves, and blacks, by Newell G. Bringhurst by Eugene E Campbell( )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Book review of] Spencer W. Kimball, by Edward L. Kimball and Andrew E. Kimball, Jr. by Eugene E Campbell( )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Book review of] Orrin Porter Rockwell : man of God, son of thunder, by Harold Schindler by Eugene E Campbell( )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Book review of] Mormon thunder, by Gene A. Sessions by Eugene E Campbell( )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Charles C. Rich [and] David Eccles by Leonard Arrington [book review] by Eugene E Campbell( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Book review of] Deseret's sons of toil. by Eugene E Campbell( )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.39 (from 0.30 for Fort Bridg ... to 1.00 for Eugene E. ...)

Alternative Names
Campbell, Eugene Edward "Gene" 1915-1986

Eugene E. Campbell Amerikaans historicus (1915-1986)

یوجین ئی. کمبل

Languages
English (49)