WorldCat Identities

United States Interagency Council on the Homeless

Overview
Works: 69 works in 144 publications in 1 language and 7,310 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Census data  Handbooks and manuals  Directories 
Classifications: HV4505, 362.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Homelessness : programs and the people they serve : findings of the National Survey of Homeless Assistance Providers and Clients : summary( Book )

12 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 677 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ... annual report of the Interagency Council on the Homeless by United States( )

in English and held by 604 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An Entrepreneurial approach to funding social services : the story of Pioneer Human Services : a case study by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 331 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reaching out : a guide for service providers by United States( Book )

6 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 305 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outcasts on main street : report of the federal Task Force on Homelessness and Severe Mental Illness by United States( Book )

5 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in English and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Council communiqué( )

in English and held by 252 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Practical methods for counting homeless people : a manual for states and local jurisdictions by Martha R Burt( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 246 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal programs to help homeless people by United States( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Homelessness : programs and the people they serve : findings of the National Survey of Homeless Assistance Providers and Clients : highlights( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 230 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What is the Interagency Council on the Homeless? : what are its mission and structure?( Book )

3 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 204 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What are the causes of homelessness?( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How many homeless people are there?( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 199 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What is the corporate community doing to respond to the problem of homelessness?( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 198 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How much is the federal government spending on programs to help the homeless?( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 198 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What are the characteristics of the homeless population?( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 198 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What are states, local governments, and nonprofit organizations doing to help the homeless?( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Program alert( )

in English and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Non-McKinney federal programs available to help the homeless( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interagency Council on the Homeless to become White House group( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Nation concerned : report by United States( )

in English and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.28 for Outcasts o ... to 0.76 for Homelessne ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States Interagency Council on Homelessness

Interagency Council on the Homeless (U.S.)

Languages
English (103)