WorldCat Identities

Komac, Daša

Overview
Works: 23 works in 115 publications in 7 languages and 671 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Dictionaries  Detective and mystery fiction  Juvenile works  Drama  Comic books, strips, etc  Detective and mystery comic books, strips, etc  Short stories  History  Personal narratives‡vSlovenian 
Roles: Author, Translator, Composer
Classifications: PG1891, 491.84
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Daša Komac
English-Slovene/Slovene-English modern dictionary by Daša Komac( Book )

28 editions published between 1993 and 2017 in English and Slovenian and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Angleško-slovenski in slovensko-angleški slovar = English-Slovene and Slovene-English dictionary by Daša Komac( Book )

61 editions published between 1969 and 2005 in 7 languages and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Splošni angleško-slovenski in slovensko-angleški moderni slovar = English-Slovenian and Slovenian-English modern dictionary by Daša Komac( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in Slovenian and English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Angleško-slovenski in slovensko-angleški splošni slovar = English-Slovene and Slovene-English desk dictionary by Daša Komac( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and Slovenian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zbornik fotografij iz delavskega gibanja in dejavnosti komunistične partije na Slovenskem 1867-1941( Book )

in Slovenian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slovene : English-Slovene/Slovene-English modern dictionary by Daša Komac( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tvoj otrok od A do Ž : žepni leksikon o negi, vzgoji, zdravju otrok( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in Slovenian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thomas Alva Edison by G. Glenwood Clark( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in Slovenian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edison, his creativity, and his inventions (over 1,000) are detailed
The new technology of education by Michael J Apter( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Slovenian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide to the field of educational technology in Britain is presented with reference to the increasing use of media in education due to the "explosions" of information and population. Descriptions of the major developments in educational technology at the present time (1968) include the use of television (both broadcast and closed circuit), programed instruction, computer-assisted instruction, and developments in the teaching of reading, languages, and mathematics. A number of more general areas are also discussed, such as the problems involved in using these new techniques in the classroom. Summaries and further reading lists appear at the end of each chapter, and a glossary and 169-item bibliography are appended. (Author/SP)
Sherlock Holmes by Arthur Conan Doyle( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in Slovenian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of eight classic Sherlock Holmes mystery stories including "Silver Blaze" and "The Dancing Men."
Zbornik fotografij iz narodnoosvobodilnega boja slovenskega naroda 1941-1945( Book )

in Slovenian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Partizanska bolnišnica "Franja" : 23.12.1943-5.5.1945 by Viktor Volčjak( Book )

2 editions published between 1950 and 2004 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fotografski dokumenti o boju komunistične partije Slovenije : zbornik fotografij iz narodnoosvobodilnega boja slovenskega naroda 1941-1945( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in Slovenian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

English for advanced students I by Daša Komac( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

English III. by Daša Komac( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Priročnik za turistične vodnike by Daša Komac( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Slovenian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

English 1 by Daša Komac( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anglesko-Slovenski by Daša Komac( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Angleško-slovenski in slovensko-angleški slovar, etc by Daša Komac( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Slovenian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Anglesko-slovenski in slovensko-angleski slovar = English-Slovene and Slovene-English dictionary by Daša Komac( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.31 for Thomas Alv ... to 0.97 for English fo ...)

English-Slovene/Slovene-English modern dictionary Slovene : English-Slovene/Slovene-English modern dictionary
Covers
Slovene : English-Slovene/Slovene-English modern dictionary
Alternative Names
Hajnrihar, Dašenjka Komac-

Komac

Komac (Daša)

Komac, Dašenjka

Komac-Hajnrihar, Dašenjka

Languages