WorldCat Identities

Darricau, Raymond

Overview
Works: 109 works in 193 publications in 2 languages and 693 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Conference papers and proceedings  Church history 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Other, Contributor, Editor, Collector, Publishing director
Classifications: BX1532.B59, 282.4471
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Raymond Darricau
Histoire de la spiritualité. by Raymond Darricau( Book )

13 editions published between 1991 and 2004 in French and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Spiritualité by Raymond Darricau( Book )

13 editions published between 1988 and 1994 in French and Undetermined and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le diocèse de Bordeaux by Bernard Guillemain( Book )

5 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vie et oeuvres de Sainte Marguerite-Marie Alacoque by Marguerite Marie Alacoque( Book )

8 editions published in 1990 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sainte Marguerite-Marie et le message de Paray-le-Monial( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in French and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sainte Jeanne Delanoue : fondatrice des servantes des pauvres (1666-1736) ; une page du grand siècle des âmes by Raymond Darricau( Book )

6 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bordeaux, Gironde 33 by Raymond Darricau( Book )

5 editions published in 1973 in 3 languages and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alain de Solminihac : évêque de Cahors, 1593-1659 : la sainteté d'un pasteur d'âmes au lendemain du Concile de Trente by Raymond Darricau( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jean-Baptiste de La Salle aux prises avec son temps : recueil d'études lasalliennes by Yves Poutet( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Père Noailles et l'association de la Sainte Famille : histoire d'un charisme by Raymond Darricau( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Au cœur de l'histoire du Quercy : Alain de Solminihac, évêque de Cahors (1593-1659), la saintété d'un pasteur d'âmes, au lendemain du Concile de Trente by Raymond Darricau( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mère Agnès de Langeac et son temps : une mystique dominicaine au grand siècle des âmes : actes du colloque du Puy, 9-11 novembre 1984( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

À l'origine des étude montaignistes : la première édition critique des Essais (1580) publiée en 1870-1873 par la Société des Bibliophiles de Guyenne by Raymond Darricau( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bordeaux au XIXe siècle by Joseph Lajugie( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Action de Pie XII en faveur de la paix durant la Seconde guerre mondiale d'après les archives du Vatican by Raymond Darricau( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Esprit associatif et les conditions actuelles de sa réalisation by Raymond Darricau( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guillaume Millet de Jeure, confident de Mazarin, 1620-1690 communication by Raymond Darricau( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Formulaires des visites pastorales dans l'archidiocèse de Bordeaux : 1600-1789 by Raymond Darricau( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contribution à l'historiographie d'Anne d'Autriche : oraison funèbre de la reine prononcée au Val-de-Grâce le 9 février 1666 par Guillaume Le Boux, évêque de Dax by Raymond Darricau( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.68 for Jean-Bapti ... to 0.95 for À l'origi ...)

Alternative Names
Darricau.

Darricau‏ 1923-1992

Raymond Darricau born:1923 ied:1992-08-24 Darricau, Raymond, 1923-1992; Darricau, Raymond, 19..-1992; Darricau, R. (Raymond), 1923-1992

다리꼬, 하이몽 1923-1992

Languages
French (79)

German (1)