WorldCat Identities

Nicholas Roerich Museum (New York, N.Y.)

Overview
Works: 97 works in 134 publications in 4 languages and 1,064 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Exhibition catalogs  Diaries  Catalogs  Periodicals  Art  Bibliography 
Roles: Other
Classifications: ND699.R6, 759.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about N.Y.) Nicholas Roerich Museum (New York
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by N.Y.) Nicholas Roerich Museum (New York
Nicholas Roerich : the life and art of a Russian master by Jacqueline Decter( Book )

5 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 354 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Desire's door by Lee McCarthy( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Messenger of beauty : the life and visionary art of Nicholas Roerich by Jacqueline Decter( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brazilian art by Frances R Grant( )

1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings at the laying of the cornerstone of the Roerich museum, New York, March 24, 1929 by N.Y.) Nicholas Roerich Museum (New York( )

3 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Pacte Roerich : bannière de paix = The Roerich pact, banner of peace( Book )

in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue by N.Y.) Nicholas Roerich Museum (New York( Book )

6 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roerich museum, a decade of activity, 1921-1931 by N.Y.) Nicholas Roerich Museum (New York( )

2 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The art of Nicholas Roerich by Edgar Lansbury( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Moi uchiteli︠a︡ : vstrechi s Rerikhami : po stranit︠s︡am dnevnika, 1922-1934 by Z. G Fosdik( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Russian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

European paintings; Italian, Flemish, and German primitives, Dutch XVII century Genre pictures. The fine Madonna and St. Anne, by El Greco. XVIII and XIX century French paintings proceeding to Renoir and Gauguin by N.Y.) Nicholas Roerich Museum (New York( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Archer( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Message of 1930, Roerich museum series by Nicholas Roerich museum (New York)( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nicolas Roerich : la vie et l'oeuvre d'un maître russe by Jacqueline Decter( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cet ouvrage couvre la carrière artistique complète de Roerich. Le texte est accompagné de très belles reproductions de tableaux de l'artiste et de photographies qui relatent ses voyages à travers quatre continents. Inclut 123 illustrations, dont 88 en couleurs
Message of 1929 by N.Y.) Nicholas Roerich Museum (New York( Book )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roerich Museum Catalogue by N.Y.) Nicholas Roerich Museum (New York( Book )

3 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First exhibition of contemporary Japanese paintings by N.Y.) Nicholas Roerich Museum (New York( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nicholas Roerich : a brief biography in commemoration of the 90th anniversary of his birth, October 9, 1964( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First exhibition of contemporary Japanese paintings by N.Y.) Nicholas Roerich Museum (New York( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue by N. Y.) Roerich Museum (New York( Book )

2 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.42 for Nicholas R ... to 0.99 for Papers, ca ...)

Messenger of beauty : the life and visionary art of Nicholas Roerich
Covers
Alternative Names
Centre-Museum by Name of N.K. Roerich

Meždunarodnyj centr-muzej im. N.K. Rericha

Musée Nicolas Roerich

Musée Roerich

Muzeĭ N.K. Rerikha (New York, N.Y.)

Muzej im. N.K. Rericha

Nicholas Roerich Museum

Nikolai Rerich Museum

Roerich Museum

Roerich Museum (New York, N.Y.)

尼古拉斯·洛里奇博物馆

Languages