WorldCat Identities

Riedl, John O. (John Orth) 1905-

Overview
Works: 25 works in 89 publications in 3 languages and 1,323 library holdings
Genres: History  Bio-bibliography  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Translator, Editor, Other
Classifications: B765.T54, 189.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John O Riedl
 
Most widely held works by John O Riedl
The university in process by John O Riedl( Book )

13 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 507 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Errores philosophorum; critical text with notes and introduction by Giles( Book )

15 editions published between 1944 and 1974 in 3 languages and held by 328 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A catalogue of renaissance philosophers (1350-1650) by John O Riedl( Book )

6 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 195 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A catalogue of Renaissance philosophers (1350-1650) by John O Riedl( Book )

16 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A catalogue of Renaissance philosophers (1350-1650) by John O Riedl( Book )

9 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exercises in logic : second series by John O Riedl( Book )

4 editions published between 1935 and 1947 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Giles of Rome : Errores Philosophorum. by Giles( Book )

5 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Partially ordered locally convex vector spaces and extensions of positive continuous linear mappings by John O Riedl( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essays in Thomism by Robert Edward Brennan( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A catalogue of renaissance philosophers (1350- 1650) compiled by John O Riedl( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A proposal for use of the Fort Totten parcel of surplus Federal real property for public park and recreation purposes : in elaboration and explanation of an application by Aurora Gareiss( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Errores philosophorum by Giles von Rom( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A catalogue of Renaissance philosophers (1350-1650) [by] John O. Riedl by John O Riedl( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Concerning instructed ignorance by Nicholas( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A Catalogue of Renaissance Philosophers, 1350-1650. Compiled by Robert A. Baker, Andrew J. Bakula [and others] ... Under the direction of J.O. Riedl by John O Riedl( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Errores philosophorum, [by] Giles of Rome by Giles( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Maimonides and scholasticism by John O Riedl( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Some observations on social and political philosophy among the st. Louis hegelians by John O Riedl( )

in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.31 for The univer ... to 0.98 for Some obser ...)

The university in process
Covers
Errores philosophorum; critical text with notes and introduction
Alternative Names
John Orth Riedl born 1905; died

John Orth Riedl filosoof

Riedl, John O.

Riedl, John Orth

Riedl, John Orth 1905-

Languages
English (81)

Latin (2)

Italian (1)