WorldCat Identities

Greater Vancouver (B.C.). Planning Department

Overview
Works: 155 works in 220 publications in 1 language and 472 library holdings
Genres: Maps 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Greater Vancouver (B.C.).
 
Most widely held works by Greater Vancouver (B.C.).
A qualitative checklist for compact housing by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( Book )

10 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The lower mainland's economy; trends and prospects, a technical report by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( Book )

6 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Space for industry by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report on livability by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industry and the livable region : guidelines for industrial development by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commercial development in Greater Vancouver, 1970-1979 by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental quality in Greater Vancouver by M. A. H Franson( Book )

4 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Privacy in compact housing : territory and individual control by Architect Walkey/Olson( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Space for industry; a technical report by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compact housing : zoning bylaw criteria by R.E. Hulbert and Partners( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greater Vancouver's land resource : current use and land supply by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Journey to work : an overview of Greater Vancouver's transportation situation by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing as a regional district function; a working paper by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( Book )

4 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Livable region from the 70s to the 80s( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Generalized land use : Greater Vancouver Regional District, June 1979 by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Utilisation généralisée du sol urbain du grand Vancouver
A preliminary study of light rapid transit in Vancouver, British Columbia by Tom E Parkinson( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schedule F, official regional plan, Transportation network map, Greater Vancouver Regional District : bylaw no. 431 by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( )

4 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suburban office development in Greater Vancouver : a survey of existing firms by Greater Vancouver (B.C.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population, housing, labour force and employment growth( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Open space conservacy manual of legal techniques by Joyce Whitman( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.62 for Population ... to 0.77 for Schedule F ...)

Alternative Names
Greater Vancouver (B.C.). Planning Dept.

Greater Vancouver. Planning Dept.

Greater Vancouver Regional District, B.C. Planning Dept.

Languages
English (60)