WorldCat Identities

Clin, Marie-Véronique

Overview
Works: 36 works in 104 publications in 5 languages and 2,319 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Biographies  Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Interviewee, Curator
Classifications: DC103, 944.026092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marie-Véronique Clin
Joan of Arc : her story by Régine Pernoud( Book )

14 editions published between 1998 and 2000 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,783 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A biography of Joan of Arc, the 14th century French woman warrior. The authors describe her peasant origins, her career as commander of troops fighting the English, her death at the stake for heresy, and her elevation to sainthood in 1920
Jeanne d'Arc by Régine Pernoud( Book )

21 editions published between 1986 and 2011 in French and held by 229 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouvelle version d'un album de 1959 où la qualité de l'illustration, pour une fois, n'est pas obtenue au détriment de celle du texte. Quatre parties cernent admirablement les divers aspects du personnage: Jeanne dans l'histoire - Jeanne et la légende - Jeanne et l'histoire - Sainte-Jeanne. L'auteur est une spécialiste de la question, ce qui ne nuit pas
Isabeau de Bavière : la reine calomniée by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

4 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Corps exploré( Book )

5 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le corps mécène chefs-d'oeuvre de la faculté de médecine by Marc Fumaroli( Book )

6 editions published in 2005 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jeanne d'Arc by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jeanne d'Arc by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

3 editions published between 1983 and 1987 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des informations structurées et précises, animées par des illustrations à la plume, répondent à la curiosité du jeune lecteur. Elles englobent divers domaines: sciences, techniques, histoire, etc. et sont traitées avec le souci constant d'associer la documentation au plaisir de la lecture. Quelques planches en couleurs, des suggestions d'activités se greffent au centre d'intérêt et invitent à pousser plus à fond la recherche
Johanna von Orléans : der Mensch und die Legende by Régine Pernoud( Book )

5 editions published between 1986 and 2001 in German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Musée d'histoire de la médecine de Paris by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Isabeau de Bavière : die verkannte Königin auf Frankreichs Thron by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La grande aventure de Jeanne d'Arc by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

3 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jeanne d'Arc en Orléanais by Marie-Véronique Clin( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Giovanna d'Arco by Régine Pernoud( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jeanne d'Arc by Régine Pernoud( Book )

4 editions published between 1996 and 2003 in French and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jeanne d'Arc : Histoire et vie quotidienne au Moyen Age by Régine Pernoud( )

4 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Histoire de Jeanne d'Arc et vie quotidienne de la fin du Moyen age
Les Sources de l'histoire de Jeanne d'Arc au XVe siècle : étude historiographique et bibliographie critique by Marie-Véronique Clin( )

1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jannu daruku( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musée d'histoire de la médecine, Université René Descartes, Paris V( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sainte Jehanne d'Arc by Laurence Chartier( Visual )

2 editions published in 2005 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bruges à Beaune : Marie, l'héritage de Bourgogne by Patrick Moenaert( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.33 (from 0.18 for Joan of Ar ... to 0.98 for Musée d'h ...)

Joan of Arc : her story
Alternative Names
Clin, M.-V. ?-1998

Clin, Marie-Véronique

Clin-Meyer Marie-Véronique

Meyer Marie-Véronique Clin-

クラン, マリ=ヴェロニック

Languages
Covers
Giovanna d'Arco