WorldCat Identities

McColl, William

Overview
Works: 185 works in 237 publications in 1 language and 357 library holdings
Genres: Alternate takes (Sound recordings)  Chamber music  Suites 
Roles: Performer, Instrumentalist, Author
Classifications: M1366.M62, 781.65
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by William McColl
The complete Atlantic studio recordings of the Modern Jazz Quartet 1956-64 by Modern Jazz Quartet( Recording )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Divertimenti II & III, K. 439b ; Duos K. 487 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart( Recording )

1 edition published in 1989 and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The art of the bassoon by Arthur Grossman( Recording )

2 editions published in 1986 and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music of Janice Giteck by Janice Giteck( )

in Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Contemporary Group, February 21, 1979 by University of Washington( Recording )

3 editions published in 1979 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mappings pathways : developing evidence-based, people-centred strategies for the use of antiretrovirals as prevention by Molly Morgan Jones( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mapping Pathways is a multinational project to develop and nurture a research-driven, community-led global understanding of the emerging evidence base around the adoption of antiretroviral (ARV)-based prevention strategies to end the HIV/AIDS epidemic. The project is based on the premise that the current array of prevention options is not sufficient; new pathways to prevention, based on enhanced assessment and analysis of likely impact, are needed to address new infections adequately. ARVs are opening up new options for HIV prevention, such as ⁰́treatment as prevention⁰́₉ (often referred to as ⁰́TLC+⁰́₉ [testing, linkage to care], plus treatment), microbicides, oral pre-exposure prophylaxis (PrEP) and post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP). There are multifaceted challenges associated with these new prevention strategies related to access, cost, behavioural and health impacts, and implementation. Mapping Pathways ⁰́₃ Developing evidence-based, people-centred strategies for the use of antiretrovirals as prevention is designed to support critical thinking and development of a new research agenda for the analysis of multiple policy options ⁰́₃ the pathways ⁰́₃ that should be considered by prevention planners, programmers and funders when addressing the opportunities and challenges of the new ARV paradigm
The Contemporary Group, May 12, 1971 by University of Washington( Recording )

3 editions published in 1971 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contemporary group, May 11, 1987 : fair in the square by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1987 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contemporary group, May 20, 1987 by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1987 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contemporary group, April 27, 1977 by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1977 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contemporary group, November 9, 1983 : Anton Webern, a concert in celebration of the centennial of his birth (1883-1945) by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1983 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contemporary group, May 9, 1979 by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1979 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contemporary group, November 3, 1982 by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1982 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contemporary group and the choreographic workshop, November 17, 1976 by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1976 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contemporary group, February 16, 1977 by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1977 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contemporary group : "a concert of consorts" featuring guest artists : the Cornish Percussion Ensemble by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1985 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Contemporary Group, April 18, 1973 by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1973 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contemporary group, October 22, 1980 by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1980 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The contemporary group, November 13, 1974 by University of Washington( Recording )

2 editions published in 1974 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.38 for Mappings p ... to 0.72 for The Contem ...)

Alternative Names
McColl, Bill

William McColl

Languages