WorldCat Identities

Halbach, Kurt Herbert 1902-1979

Overview
Works: 66 works in 231 publications in 4 languages and 2,038 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Chronologies  Outlines and syllabi  Tragedies (Drama)  Autographs  Bibliographies  Textbooks  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Honoree, Other, Creator
Classifications: PT2026.I4, 832.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Kurt Herbert Halbach
Walther von der Vogelweide by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

28 editions published between 1900 and 1983 in 4 languages and held by 631 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kleinere Schriften zur germanischen Heldensage und Literatur des Mittelalters by Hermann Schneider( Book )

18 editions published between 1962 and 2019 in German and Undetermined and held by 329 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vergleichende Zeittafel zur deutschen Literaturgeschichte by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

18 editions published in 1952 in German and Undetermined and held by 212 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festschrift für Kurt Herbert Halbach zum 70. Geburtstag am 25. Juni 1972; Arbeiten aus seinem Schülerkreis by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

8 editions published in 1972 in German and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Walther von der Vogelweide by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

8 editions published between 1965 and 1983 in German and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gottfried von Strassburg und Konrad von Würzburg, "Klassik" und "Barock" im 13. Jahrhundert; stilgeschichtliche Studie by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

12 editions published between 1930 and 1983 in German and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Walther von der Vogelweide by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

16 editions published between 1965 and 1983 in German and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Franzosentum und Deutschtum in höfischer Dichtung des Stauferzeitalters. Hartmann von Aue und Chrestien de Troyes. Iwein--Yvain by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

13 editions published between 1939 and 1984 in German and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Walther von der Vogelweide und die dichter von Minnesangs frühling by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

7 editions published in 1927 in German and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Walther von der Vogelweide und die Dichter von Minnesangs Fruehling by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

16 editions published between 1927 and 1984 in German and Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Walther von der Vogelweide und die Dichter von Minnesangs Frühling by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Walther von der Vogelweide und die Dichter von Minnesangs Frühling by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

3 editions published in 1927 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Untersuchungen über den Durchschlag und die Verluste einiger fester Isolierstoffe by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

4 editions published in 1929 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annalen der deutschen Literatur. Ergänzungsheft by Heinz Otto Burger( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annalen der deutschen Literatur : Geschichte der deutschen Literatur von den Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart : eine Gemeinschaftsarbeit zahlreicher Fachgelehrter by Heinz Otto Burger( Book )

4 editions published in 1952 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Walther von der Vogelweide by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Walther von der Vogelweide by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

3 editions published between 1968 and 1983 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iphigenia in Tauris, a play in five acts by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in German and Gothic and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Greek fleet bound for Troy is becalmed. For the sake of a wind, Agamemnon, leader of the Greek forces, is persuaded that he must sacrifice his daughter Iphigenia. But as the priest raises his knife to slit the child’s throat, the goddess Diana spirits her away. Clytemnestra, Agamemnon’s wife, believing her beloved daughter to be dead, slays her husband in revenge on hisreturn from the Trojan wars. Their son, Orestes, avenges his father’s death by killing his mother. Now, years later, as Iphigenia, a prisoner of the temple of Diana, looks across the sea to Greece, longing to return home, her brother Orestes arrives
Geschichte der altdeutschen Literatur : ein Literaturbericht by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

4 editions published between 1929 and 1930 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gottfried von Strassburg und Konrad von Würzburg : Klassik und Barock im 13. Jahrhundert : Stilgeschichtliche Studie by Kurt Herbert Halbach( Book )

5 editions published between 1930 and 1984 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.68 for Gottfried ... to 0.94 for Walther vo ...)

Alternative Names
Halbach, Kurt.

Halbach, Kurt 1902-1979

Halbach, Kurt H.

Halbach, Kurt H. 1902-1979

Halbach, Kurt Herbert, 1902-

Kurt Herbert Halbach born:1902-06-25 ied:1979-09-11 Halbach, Kurt Herbert; Halbach, Kurt Herbert, 1902-....; Halbach, Kurt, 1902-

Languages