WorldCat Identities

Edmunds, F. H. (Francis Hereward) 1893-1960

Overview
Works: 150 works in 366 publications in 1 language and 1,674 library holdings
Genres: Maps 
Roles: Author, Cartographer, Redactor, Other
Classifications: QE261, 554.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by F. H Edmunds
British regional geology; the Wealden District by F. H Edmunds( Book )

37 editions published between 1935 and 1992 in English and held by 341 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geology and ourselves by F. H Edmunds( Book )

15 editions published between 1955 and 1960 in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British regional geology by Brian Arthur Hains( Book )

28 editions published between 1935 and 1969 in English and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Wealden district by Francis H Edmunds( Book )

36 editions published between 1935 and 1978 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wells and springs of Sussex by F. H Edmunds( Book )

9 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The central England district by F. H Edmunds( Book )

28 editions published between 1936 and 1969 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inst of geol sci
The water supply of Wiltshire from underground sources by William Whitaker( Book )

6 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geology of the country near Saffron Walden by Harold J. Osborne White( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geology of the country around Aldershot and Guildford by Henry George Dines( Book )

9 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geology of the country around Romford by Henry George Dines( Book )

12 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geology of the country around Reigate and Dorking. by H. G Dines( Book )

5 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soil survey of southern Saskatchewan from township 1 to 48 inclusive by J Mitchell( Book )

8 editions published between 1944 and 1977 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recession of Wisconsinan glacier from central Saskatchewan by F. H Edmunds( Book )

7 editions published between 1962 and 1969 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Central England district by Francis H Edmunds( Book )

4 editions published between 1947 and 1958 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geology of the country around Reigate and Dorking (explanation of sheet 286) by Henry George Dines( Book )

4 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Central England by B. A Hains( Book )

5 editions published between 1969 and 1975 in Undetermined and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geology of the country around Aldershot and Guildford (explanation of sheet 285) by Henry George Dines( Book )

2 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Central England by B. A Hains( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Wealden distric by Great Britain( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.66 for Geology an ... to 1.00 for The Wealde ...)

British regional geology; the Wealden District The Wealden district
Covers
British regional geologyThe Wealden districtCentral England
Alternative Names
Edmunds F.H.

Edmunds, F. H. 1893-1960

Edmunds, Francis Hereward 1893-1960

Edmunds Francis Hereward born:1893 ied:1960-04-09 Edmunds, F. H. (Francis Hereward), 1893-1960; Edmunds, F. H. 1893-1960

Languages
English (217)