WorldCat Identities

Blaringhem, Louis 1878-

Overview
Works: 157 works in 338 publications in 3 languages and 1,108 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Bibliography  Textbooks 
Roles: Author, Translator, Publishing director, Editor, Author of introduction, Contributor, Other
Classifications: QH405, 575.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Louis Blaringhem
Les transformations brusques des êtres vivants by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

28 editions published between 1911 and 1920 in French and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les problèmes de l'hérédité expérimentale by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

15 editions published between 1919 and 1920 in French and Undetermined and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le perfectionnement des plantes. Avec 30 figures dans le texte by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

13 editions published in 1913 in French and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pasteur et le transformisme by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

12 editions published in 1923 in French and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mutation et traumatismes : étude sur l'évolution des formes végétales. Avec 8 planches doubles hors texte. by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

12 editions published between 1907 and 1908 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mutation et traumatismes by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

8 editions published between 1907 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principes et formules de l'hérédité mendélienne by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

8 editions published in 1928 in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les problèmes de l'hérédité expérimentale; avec 20 figures dans le texte by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

3 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la méthode dans les sciences by MÉTHODE( Book )

3 editions published between 1911 and 1924 in French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Espèces et variétés : leur naissance par mutation by Hugo de Vries( Book )

5 editions published in 1909 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The mathematics of heredity by Gustave Malécot( Book )

7 editions published between 1947 and 1948 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La loterie mendélienne. Les corrélations entre apparentés. L'évolution d'une population mendélienne
Action des traumatismes sur la variation et l'hérédité : mutation et traumatismes by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

6 editions published in 1907 in French and Undetermined and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hérédité, mutation et évolution; L'oeuvre de Hugo de Vries by Theodoor Jan Stomps( Book )

6 editions published in 1937 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les maladies cryptogamiques des plantes agricoles et leur traitement by Jakob Eriksson( Book )

4 editions published in 1914 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité du calcul des probabilités et de ses applications by Emile Borel( Book )

8 editions published between 1924 and 1925 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symbiose et parasitisme l'oeuvre de Noë̈l Bernard présentée au Palais de la Découverte by Noël Bernard( Book )

6 editions published in 1937 in French and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hybrides sexuels et mosïques; L'oeuvre de Mendel et de Naudin by Exposition internationale( Book )

5 editions published in 1937 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Études sur l'amélioration des Crûs d'orges de brasserie by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

5 editions published in 1910 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les associations végétales : commensalisme et symbiose by Louis Blaringhem( Book )

5 editions published between 1941 and 1948 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.55 for The mathem ... to 0.97 for Traité du ...)

Alternative Names
Blaringhem, L.

Blaringhem, L. 1878-

Blaringhem, L. 1878-1958

Blaringhem, L. b. 1878

Blaringhem, L. (Louis), 1878-

Blaringhem, L. (Louis), b. 1878

Blaringhem, L. (Louis), n. 1878

Blaringhem, L. n. 1878

Blaringhem, Louis

Blaringhem, Louis 1878-

Blaringhem, Louis 1878-1958

Blaringhem, Louis b. 1878

Blaringhem Louis Florimond Joseph 1878-1958

Louis Blaringhem botánico francés

Louis Blaringhem botanico francese

Louis Blaringhem botaniste français

Louis Blaringhem Frans botanicus (1878-1958)

Louis Blaringhem französischer Wissenschaftler und Genetiker

Louis Blaringhem French botanist

ルイ・ブラランゲム

Languages
French (164)

German (1)

English (1)