WorldCat Identities

Delacroix M (Jacques-Vincent) 1743-1832

Overview
Works: 283 works in 771 publications in 5 languages and 3,028 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Personal narratives  Personal correspondence 
Roles: Author, Other, Creator, Contributor, Editor, Printer, Attributed name, Dubious author, Honoree, Composer, Author of introduction, Publisher
Classifications: JF32, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Delacroix
A review of the constitutions of the principal states of Europe, and of the United States of America : given originally as lectures by Delacroix( )

19 editions published between 1792 and 2017 in English and held by 426 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoires d'un Américain avec une description de la Prusse et de l'isle de Saint Domingue by Delacroix( )

21 editions published between 1771 and 1975 in French and English and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitutions des principaux états de l'Europe et des Etats-Unis de l'Amérique by Delacroix( )

44 editions published between 1791 and 1802 in French and Italian and held by 193 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The memoirs of an American. With a description of the kingdom of Prussia, and the island of St. Domingo by Delacroix( )

8 editions published in 1773 in English and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Addition a l'opinion d'un ancien publiciste sur l'indemnité qui doit être accordée aux émigrés by Delacroix( )

7 editions published in 1825 in French and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La prospérité du commerce by Delacroix( )

6 editions published in 1774 in French and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hommage a l'Association dont les travaux ont pour objet d'assainir les prisons et de purifier les prisonniers by Delacroix( )

6 editions published in 1825 in French and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettres d'Affi à Zurac by Delacroix( )

10 editions published between 1767 and 1989 in 3 languages and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoires du chevalier de Gonthieu by Delacroix( )

7 editions published between 1766 and 1989 in 3 languages and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le spectateur françois pendant le gouvernement révolutionnaire by Delacroix( Book )

26 editions published between 1794 and 1795 in French and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Défense des constitutions américaines, ou, De la nécessité d'une balance dans les pouvoirs d'un gouvernement libre by John Adams( Book )

11 editions published in 1792 in French and English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoire sur la prochaine tenue des Etats-généraux et sur les objets qui doivent y être mis en délibération by Delacroix( Book )

19 editions published between 1788 and 1989 in French and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitutions des principaux états de l'Europe et des États-Unis de l'Amerérique by Delacroix( Book )

18 editions published between 1667 and 1801 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le spectateur en Prusse by Delacroix( Book )

11 editions published between 1767 and 1770 in French and German and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettre aux Parisiens sur le meurtre de trois magistrats by Delacroix( Book )

10 editions published in 1789 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoires du chevalier de Gonthieu by Delacroix( )

in Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettres d'Affi à Zurac by Delacroix( )

2 editions published in 1767 in Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettres d'un philosophe sensible( )

2 editions published in 1769 in Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les méditations et souvenirs du spectateur francais by Delacroix( )

7 editions published between 1819 and 2016 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des moyens de régénérer la France, et d'accélérer une paix durable avec ses ennemis by Delacroix( Book )

10 editions published between 1797 and 1801 in French and Dutch and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.54 for A review o ... to 0.92 for Mémoires ...)

Alternative Names
Auteur des Lettres d'Affi à Zurac, l', 1743-1832

Auteur du Moraliste du XIXe siècle 1743-1832

Croix 1743-1832 M. de La

Croix de la M.

Croix, Jacques de la.

Croix, Jacques de la 1743-1832

Croix, Jacques Vincent de la.

Croix, Jacques-Vincent de la 1743-1832

Croix (Jacques-Vincent), M. de La, 1743-1832

Croix, M. de La (Jacques-Vincent), 1743-1832

D. 1743-1832

D. L. C. 1743-1832

D.L.C. M.

D.L.C. M. 1743-1832

D., M. 1743-1832

De la Croix.

De la Croix 1743-1832

De La Croix citoyen 1743-1832

De la Croix, J. V.

De La Croix, Jacques-Vincent 1743-1832

De Lacroix, Jacques Vincent

Delacroix 1743-1832

Delacroix Citoyen

Delacroix citoyen 1743-1832

Delacroix, Jacques V.

Delacroix, Jacques V. 1743-1832

Delacroix, Jacques Vincent

Delacroix, Jacques-Vincent 1743-1832

Delacroix M. 1743-1832

Jacques Vincent Delacroix born 1743; died 1832

La Croix 1743-1832 M. de

La Croix, Jacques V. de.

La Croix, Jacques V. de 1743-1832

La Croix Jacques-Vincent de

La Croix Jacques-Vincent de 1743-1832

La Croix (Jacques-Vincent), M. de, 1743-1832

La Croix, M. de (Jacques-Vincent), 1743-1832

Lacroix, Jacques V. de.

Lacroix, Jacques V. de 1743-1832

Lacroix Jacques-Vincent de

Lacroix Jacques-Vincent de 1743-1832

M. C. L. C.

M. C. L. C 1743-1832

M. D. 1743-1832

M.D.L.C.

M.D.L.C 1743-1832

Monsieur D. 1743-1832

Monsieur D. L. C. 1743-1832

Moraliste du XIXe siècle, Auteur du 1743-1832

Languages
French (205)

English (40)

German (5)

Italian (1)

Dutch (1)