WorldCat Identities

Meloni, Piero

Overview
Works: 92 works in 253 publications in 4 languages and 980 library holdings
Genres: History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Sources  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Honoree, Editor, Inscriber
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Piero Meloni
L'amministrazione della Sardegna, da Augusto all'invasione vandalica by Piero Meloni( Book )

34 editions published between 1958 and 1966 in 3 languages and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perseo e la fine della monarchia Macedone by Piero Meloni( Book )

16 editions published between 1952 and 1953 in Italian and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia romana dagli etruschi a Teodosio by Mario Attilio Levi( Book )

22 editions published between 1960 and 1980 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il valore storico e le fonti de libro macedonico di Appiano by Piero Meloni( Book )

10 editions published in 1955 in Italian and French and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sardinia antiqua : studi in onore di Piero Meloni in occasione del suo settantesimo compleanno( Book )

6 editions published in 1992 in 3 languages and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italien - Bevölkerungsgeschichte - Wirtschaftsgeschichte
La Sardegna romana by Piero Meloni( Book )

11 editions published between 1975 and 2012 in Italian and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il regno di Caro, Numeriano e Carino by Piero Meloni( Book )

9 editions published between 1948 and 1949 in Italian and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia romana dalle origini al 476 d.C. by Mario Attilio Levi( Book )

7 editions published between 1986 and 1989 in Italian and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia romana dalle origini al 476 d.C. by Mario Attilio Levi( Book )

4 editions published between 1992 and 1997 in Italian and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Sardegna romana by Piero Meloni( Book )

11 editions published between 1975 and 1991 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compendio di storia romana by Mario Attilio Levi( Book )

5 editions published in 1974 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Griechische geschichte by Helmut Berve( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Italian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Servio Sulpicio Rufo e i suoi tempi : studio biografico by Piero Meloni( Book )

9 editions published in 1946 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nicolai Treveti Expositio L. Annaei Senecae Herculis Oetaei by Nicholas Trivet( Book )

3 editions published in 1962 in Latin and Italian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il regno di Caro Numeriano e Carino by Piero Meloni( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il profumo dell'immortalità : l'interpretazione patristica di Cantico 1,3 by Pietro Meloni( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia romana dagli Etruschi a Theodosio by Mario Attilio Levi( Book )

6 editions published between 1965 and 1974 in Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le monete della Sardegna romana by Mariano Sollai( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in Italian and French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nicolai Treveti Expositio L. Annaei Senecae Agamennonis by Nicholas Trivet( Book )

4 editions published in 1961 in Latin and Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gregi Christi ministrantes : studi di letteratura cristiana antica in onore di Pietro Meloni( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.77 for Nicolai Tr ... to 0.94 for La Sardegn ...)

Alternative Names
Meloni, Pietro

Piero Meloni born:1920-05-26 ied:2010-08-05 Meloni, Piero, 1920-; Meloni, Piero, 1920-2010

Languages
Italian (144)

Latin (5)

French (5)

English (1)