WorldCat Identities

Seattle Planning Commission

Overview
Works: 348 works in 388 publications in 1 language and 637 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals 
Classifications: HT168.S6, E
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Seattle Planning Commission
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Seattle Planning Commission
Z is for zoning by Seattle Planning Commission( )

2 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Framework for tomorrow : city planning for Seattle by Seattle Planning Commission( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of metropolitan Seattle: an interim report by Seattle Planning Commission( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide for school planning in King County, Washington( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive plan of Seattle by Seattle Planning Commission( )

5 editions published between 1956 and 1974 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on proposed public buildings area, City of Seattle by Seattle Planning Commission( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning Commission comments to the Seattle City Council : Morgan Junction neighborhood plan by Linda Graham( Book )

7 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning for municipal shops and yards( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current planning research( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning for industry by Seattle Planning Commission( Book )

3 editions published in 1954 in English and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Designing a great city : report of the Urban Design Advisory Board to the Seattle City Planning Commission by Seattle (Wash.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning for recreation by Seattle Planning Commission( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A community shopping center study: Suggested plan for the Magnolia Village by Seattle Planning Commission( )

2 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report on procedures for capital improvement programming by Seattle Planning Commission( )

2 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Caught in our own web by Seattle Planning Commission( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning the future of Seattle's central area by Seattle Planning Commission( Book )

2 editions published between 1958 and 1959 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Information bulletin( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide for school planning by Seattle Planning Commission( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Platting of Executive Park by Northgate Centers, Inc. : final environmental impact statement by Seattle (Wash.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning for neighborhoods : Yesler & Atlantic by Seattle Planning Commission( Book )

2 editions published between 1959 and 1965 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.24 for Workable p ... to 0.99 for Northlake ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identitySeattle (Wash.). Department of Community Development

controlled identitySeattle (Wash.). Zoning Commission

City Council Planning Commission (Seattle, Wash.)

City Planning Commission of City of Seattle

City Planning Commission (Seattle, Wash.)

CPC (Seattle, Wash.)

Seattle City Planning Commission

Seattle (Wash.). City Planning Commission

Seattle (Wash.). Department of Community Development. Seattle Planning Commission

Seattle (Wash.). Planning Commission

Languages
English (57)