WorldCat Identities

Great Britain Government Statistical Service

Overview
Works: 2,341 works in 3,218 publications in 1 language and 14,041 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Vital statistics  Abstracts 
Roles: Other, Editor
Classifications: RA407.5.G7, 314.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Great Britain
Regional trends by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 622 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vol. 35 (2000) -. Full text
Health statistics quarterly( )

in English and held by 497 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual abstract of statistics by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 391 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Each no. contains statistics for each preceding 15 years
United Kingdom national accounts by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 367 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The Blue Book provides detailed estimates of national product, income and expenditure for the UK. Some tables contain data for the last eighteen years; all tables contain data for the last nine years. It covers value added by industry, full accounts by sector - including financial and non-financial corporations, central and local government and households - and capital formation. "
United Kingdom balance of payments by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 280 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family Spending by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 216 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Birth statistics : review of the Registrar General on births and patterns of family building in England and Wales by Great Britain( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Digest of United Kingdom energy statistics by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International migration by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Digest of Welsh statistics by Wales( )

in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marriage, divorce, and adoption statistics( )

in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Review of the Registrar General on marriages, divorces, and adoptions in England and Wales
Key population and vital statistics by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Population and vital statistics by area of usual residence in England and Wales."
Abortion statistics( )

in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1991 Census : preliminary report for England and Wales by Great Britain( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Education and training statistics for the United Kingdom by Grande-Bretagne( )

in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mortality statistics. a review of the Registrar General on deaths by cause, sex, and age, in England and Wales by Grande-Bretagne( )

in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cancer statistics by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Cases of diagnosed cancer registered in England and Wales."
Economic trends( )

in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health and personal social services statistics for England (with summary tables for Great Britain) by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mortality and geography : a review in the mid-1980s : the Registrar General's decennial supplement for England and Wales by Grande-Bretagne( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.35 for Health sta ... to 0.88 for Report on ...)

Alternative Names
Government Statistical Office

Government Statistical Service Great Britain

Languages
English (128)