WorldCat Identities

Williams, Robert L. (Robert Lee) 1917-2007

Overview
Works: 9 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 261 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Physical maps 
Roles: Author
Classifications: GA155, 526.88
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Robert L Williams
Landform map of Alaska by Erwin Raisz( )

12 editions published between 1948 and 1992 in English and Undetermined and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical symbols for maps : their design and relative values by Robert L Williams( Book )

12 editions published between 1956 and 1957 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Landform map of Canada by Erwin Raisz( )

4 editions published between 1949 and 2000 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ethnolinguistic groups of mainland Southeast Asia by Frank M LeBar( )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boston globe map of Metropolitan Boston by Robert L Williams( )

2 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boston globe map of metropolitan Boston : population, shopping centers by Robert L Williams( )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boston globe map of metropolitan Boston by Robert L Williams( )

2 editions published between 1949 and 1956 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Boston globe map of metropolitan Boston by Robert L Williams( )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United States and Canadian railways, April 1, 1861 by George Rogers Taylor( )

2 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.67 for Ethnolingu ... to 0.77 for Boston glo ...)

Alternative Names
Williams, Robert L., 1917-2007

Languages
English (37)