WorldCat Identities

Yeager, E. (Edward)

Overview
Works: 50 works in 93 publications in 1 language and 226 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Textbooks  History  Juvenile works 
Classifications: G3700 1856, 912.73
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  E Yeager Publications about E Yeager
Publications by  E Yeager Publications by E Yeager
Most widely held works by E Yeager
A new map of the United States of America by J. H Young ( )
8 editions published between 1856 and 1971 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The tourist's pocket map of the state of Virginia : exhibiting its internal improvements, roads, distances, &c. by J. H Young ( )
10 editions published between 1834 and 1996 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Reference and distance map of the United States by J. H Young ( )
1 edition published in 1834 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
San Diego entrance and approaches : California by United States Coast Survey ( )
3 editions published between 1851 and 1853 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Newburyport Harbor, Massachusetts by United States Coast Survey ( )
3 editions published in 1855 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Key West Harbor and its approaches by United States Coast Survey ( )
3 editions published between 1855 and 1884 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Subject: Nautical chart of the Florida Keys including Key West Harbor. Also has an inset map of Key West Harbor. Also includes elevations of reefs at bottom
Map of the Sooloo Sea and Archipelago by United States Exploring Expedition ( )
1 edition published in 1845 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Preliminary chart of San Luis Pass, Texas by United States Coast Survey ( )
2 editions published in 1853 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Illinois by Young & Delleker ( )
2 editions published between 1833 and 1834 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The common-school geography: an elementary treatise on mathematical, physical, and political geography by D. M Warren ( Book )
5 editions published between 1859 and 1874 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Preliminary chart of the entrance to St. John's River, Florida by United States Coast Survey ( )
2 editions published in 1853 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Map of the United States engraved to illustrate Mitchell's school and family geography by S. Augustus Mitchell ( )
3 editions published in 1858 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Shows capitals of states and countries, railroads, canals and population statistics for cities and towns
Map of the State of California by J. H Young ( )
1 edition published in 1858 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The tourist's pocket map of the state of Kentucky : exhibiting its internal improvements, roads distances & etc. by J. H Young ( )
3 editions published between 1839 and 1848 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Portsmouth Harbor, New Hampshire by United States Coast Survey ( )
2 editions published between 1866 and 1880 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The tourist's pocket map of the state of Kentucky : exhibiting its internal improvements, roads, distances &c. by J. H Young ( )
3 editions published between 1838 and 1843 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Map of the Oregon Territory from : from the best authorities by Charles Wilkes ( )
1 edition published in 1849 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Preliminary chart of Key-West harbor and approaches by United States Coast Survey ( )
2 editions published in 1852 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Preliminary sketch of Wachapreague, Machipongo and Metomkin Inlets, coast of Virginia by United States Coast Survey ( )
2 editions published in 1853 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.18 for Portsmouth ... to 1.00 for The touris ...)
Alternative Names
Yeager, Edw. (Edward)
Yeager, Edward, portrait, historical and map engraver
Languages
English (59)