WorldCat Identities

Stebbins, Richard Poate 1913-2011

Overview
Works: 81 works in 286 publications in 3 languages and 3,712 library holdings
Genres: Outlines and syllabi  History  Records and correspondence  Biography  Handbooks and manuals  Directories  Atlases 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Composer, Compiler
Classifications: PR5686, 928.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Richard Poate Stebbins
  • by Lucy Poate Stebbins( )
  • Papers by Herbert Rosinski( )
 
Most widely held works by Richard Poate Stebbins
The Trollopes; the chronicle of a writing family by Lucy Poate Stebbins( Book )

38 editions published between 1945 and 1974 in English and held by 1,231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This family history of the Trollope family of England and America centers around Anthony Trollope who was born April 24, 1815
Power and personality by Harold D Lasswell( Book )

14 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 411 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enchanted wanderer; the life of Carl Maria von Weber by Lucy Poate Stebbins( Book )

5 editions published between 1940 and 2014 in English and German and held by 317 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Carl Maria Von Weber
Frank Damrosch; let the people sing by Lucy Poate Stebbins( Book )

3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States in world affairs, 1963 by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

29 editions published between 1949 and 1964 in English and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

War and national policy, a syllabus by Grayson L Kirk( Book )

3 editions published between 1942 and 1992 in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States in world affairs 1959 by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

17 editions published between 1952 and 1969 in English and Japanese and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States in world affairs, 1965 by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

5 editions published between 1949 and 1966 in English and Japanese and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States in world affairs, 1964 by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

19 editions published between 1950 and 1967 in 3 languages and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States in world affairs, 1960 by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

7 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Japan experience : the missionary letters of Belle Marsh Poate and Thomas Pratt Poate, 1876-1892 by Belle Marsh Poate( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

So hard the stones : Lucy Poate Stebbins and her life in literature by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

3 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The career of Herbert Rosinski : an intellectual pilgrimage by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The making of Symphony Hall, Boston : a history with documents including correspondence of Henry Lee Higginson ... Charles Follen McKim ... Wallace Clement Sabine ... by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Political handbook and atlas of the world, 1970 : governments and intergovernmental organizations as of September 1, 1969, with supplementary data through January 1, 1970 by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

8 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documents on American foreign relations, 1968-1969 by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States in world affairs, 1958 by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

7 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States in world affairs : an account of American foreign relations, 1931-1970 by Witney Hart Shepardson( Book )

in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States in world affairs, 1950 by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

3 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States in world affairs, 1957 by Richard Poate Stebbins( Book )

3 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.39 (from 0.26 for Documents ... to 0.75 for So hard th ...)

Alternative Names
Stebbins, Richard P.

Stebbins, Richard P. 1913-

Stebbins, Richard P. (Richard Poate), 1913-

Stebbins, Richard Poate

Stebbins, Richard Poate, 1913-

Languages
English (172)

Japanese (4)

German (1)