WorldCat Identities

UK Online User Group

Overview
Works: 38 works in 71 publications in 1 language and 426 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Handbooks, manuals, etc  Software  History  Case studies  Popular works  Periodicals 
Classifications: Z711.2, 025.524
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about UK Online User Group
 
Most widely held works by UK Online User Group
Online information retrieval in practice : proceedings of the 2nd UK Online User Group State of the Art Conference, Bristol, 1986 by UK Online User Group State of the Art Conference( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CD-ROM : a practical guide for information professionals( Book )

3 editions published between 1990 and 1992 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UKOLUG quick guide to personal bibliographic software( Book )

4 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UKOLUG quick guide to the Internet by Phil Bradley( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UKOLUG quick guide to effective use of the Internet by Karen Blakeman( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CD-ROM : a practical guide for information professionals( Book )

2 editions published between 1992 and 1994 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UKOLUG quick guide to CD-ROM networking by Phil Bradley( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UKOLUG quick guide to online commands by Adrian Arthur( Book )

7 editions published between 1987 and 1990 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Database 2000 : UKOLUG state-of-the-art conference 1992 by C. J Armstrong( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UKOLUG quick guide to online commands by Sheila Webber( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 1994 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New networks, old information : UKOLUG98 : UKOLUG's 20th birthday conference, Manchester 14-16th July 1998( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CD-ROM networking in practice( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Changing patterns of online information : Conference : Papers and programme( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UKOLUG State-of-the-Art Conference, Warwick 17-19 July 1996 by UK Online User Group State of the Art Conference( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UKOLUG newsletter by UK Online User Group( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Newsletter by UK Online User Group( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quick guide to online commands, 1987 by Adrian Arthur( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Online charging policies : a UKOLUG report by Pauline Duckitt( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Online information retrieval today and tomorrow( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UK Online User Group : Quick guide to online commands 1987 by Adrian Arthur( Book )

3 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.74 for Online inf ... to 0.90 for Online cha ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUK eInformation Group

Institute of Information Scientists UK Online User Group

Institute of Information Scientists UKOLUG

Online User Group

Online User Group Great Britain

U.K.O.L.U.G.

Ukolug

United Kingdom Online User Group

Languages
English (53)