WorldCat Identities

United States Department of Agriculture Economic Research Service Agriculture and Rural Economy Division

Overview
Works: 123 works in 333 publications in 1 language and 10,646 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
Most widely held works by United States
Economic indicators of the farm sector( )

in English and held by 247 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The USDA/ERS Computable General Equilibrium (CGE) model of the United States by Sherman Robinson( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 195 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of federal drought relief programs by Lowell K Dyson( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From the grassroots : profiles of 103 rural self-development projects by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Growth and stability of rural economies in the 1980s : differences among counties( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population change and the future of rural America : a conference proceedings by Conference on Population Change and the Future of Rural America( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Infrastructure investment and economic development : rural strategies for the 1990's by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural economic development in the 1980's : preparing for the future( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Education and rural economic development : strategies for the 1990's by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sectoral effects of a world oil price shock : economywide linkages to the agricultural sector by Kenneth Hanson( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A short history of U.S. agricultural trade negotiations by Jane M Porter( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effects of fiscal policy on agriculture and the rural economy by John Kitchen( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Will immigration reform affect the economic competitiveness of labor-intensive crops? by James A Duffield( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional characteristics of U.S. farms and farmers in the 1980's by Matthew G Smith( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exporting processed instead of raw agricultural products by Gerald E Schluter( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An update : the diverse social and economic structure of nonmetropolitan America by Thomas F Hady( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial market intervention as a rural development strategy by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State-level comparison of metro and nonmetro economic performance, 1979-86 by John M Redman( Book )

4 editions published between 1989 and 1992 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment trends in farm and farm-related industries, 1975-87 by T. Alexander Majchrowicz( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Assessment of wastewater treatment facilities in small communities by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.55 for Economic i ... to 0.72 for ARED news ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service. Agriculture and Rural Economics Division

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service. Rural Economy Division

ARED

United States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service. Agricultural and Rural Economy Division

United States. Dept. of Agriculture. Economic Research Service. Agriculture and Rural Economy Division

Languages
English (92)