WorldCat Identities

Ekos Research Associates

Overview
Works: 1,065 works in 1,552 publications in 3 languages and 3,978 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Collector
Classifications: HG185.C2, 332.10971
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ekos Research Associates
Public opinion research relating to the financial services sector by Ekos Research Associates( Book )

5 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Linking artists and audiences by Frank Graves( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Museum labour force in Canada : current status and emerging needs by Ekos Research Associates( Book )

11 editions published in 1989 in 3 languages and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reading in Canada, 1991 by Frank Graves( Book )

8 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National Capital Region technology forecasts for the telecommunications, software, life sciences and environment industries : final report by National Research Council Canada( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vues sur la flexibilité des parcours de vie et le vieillissement de la population du Canada by Ekos Research Associates( Book )

5 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projet visant à analyser les effets sociaux et économiques du vieillissement démographique, par une équipe fédérale interdépartementale, il étudie comment une meilleure flexibilité dans l'organisation du temps individuel pourrait contribuer à réduire les pénuries anticipées de main d'oeuvre, tout en obtenant des gains sociaux importants
Formative evaluation of employment benefits and support measures in the Ontario region : final report( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investing in their future : a survey of student and parental support for learning by Ekos Research Associates( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Views on life-course flexiblity and Canada's aging population( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Essential skills in Canadian workplaces : final report( )

2 editions published between 2007 and 2011 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To examine perceptions surrounding "Essential skills" in the workplace, EKOS conducted a survey with 1,500 interviews with employers in Canada. A sample of this size has a margin of error of +/-2.5 per cent for the sample overall at a 95 per cent confidence interval (i.e., 19 times out of 20). This sample size permits profiling of sub-group results and differences based on a number of organizational characteristics (i.e., size, region, sector). The surveys were conducted during February and March, 2007
An examination of barriers to pursuing PSE and potential solutions : final report( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un examen des obstacles a la poursuite des EPS et des solutions pour les surmonter : rapport final( )

1 edition published in 2009 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ontario Universities Public Perceptions of Tuition and Funding by Ekos Research Associates Inc( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investir dans leur avenir une enquête sur le soutien financier en matière d'éducation postsecondaire( )

1 edition published in 2006 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.41 for Essential ... to 0.92 for Views on l ...)

Alternative Names
Associés de recherche Ekos

Associés de Recherche Ekos Ottawa

EKOS

Ekos Research Associates

Languages