WorldCat Identities

Dahm, Volker

Overview
Works: 125 works in 308 publications in 1 language and 1,986 library holdings
Genres: History  Diaries  Sources  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Microform catalogs  Bibliography‡vMicroform catalogs  Biography  Guidebooks  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Other, Contributor, Editor, Creator
Classifications: DD247.G6, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Volker Dahm
Die Tagebücher von Joseph Goebbels by Joseph Goebbels( Book )

64 editions published between 1993 and 2008 in German and held by 715 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Der vorliegende Registerband zu der Edition der Tagebücher von Joseph Goebbels beinhaltet das Geographische Register und das Personenregister sowohl für die handschriftlichen Aufzeichnungen (Teil I, 1923-1941, 9 Bände in 14 Teilbänden) als auch für die Diktate (Teil II, 1941-1945, 15 Bände) einschließlich der militärischen Lageberichte in Teil II." (S. 10)
Die Juden in Deutschland, 1933-1945 : Leben unter nazionalsozialistischer Herrschaft( Book )

21 editions published between 1988 and 1996 in German and held by 395 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das jüdische Buch im Dritten Reich by Volker Dahm( Book )

20 editions published between 1979 and 1993 in German and Undetermined and held by 260 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Umfangreiche Darstellung der Diskriminierung der "Jüdischen" Literatur im Dritten Reich
The Goebbels diaries, 1942-1943 by Joseph Goebbels( Book )

30 editions published between 1987 and 2008 in German and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joseph Goebbels was a German politician and Reich Minister of Propaganda in Nazi Germany from 1933 to 1945. He served as the chief proponent of actions against the Jewish population of Germany
Die tödliche Utopie : Bilder, Texte, Dokumente, Daten zum Dritten Reich( Book )

4 editions published in 2001 in German and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das jüdische Buch im Dritten Reich by Volker Dahm( Book )

10 editions published between 1979 and 1982 in German and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meldungen aus Norwegen 1940-1945 : die geheimen Lageberichte des Befehlshabers der Sicherheitspolizei und des SD in Norwegen( Book )

8 editions published between 2007 and 2008 in German and Undetermined and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die tödliche Utopie : Bilder, Texte, Dokumente, Daten zum Dritten Reich( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in German and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oktober - Dezember 1943 by Joseph Goebbels( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Akten der Partei-Kanzlei der NSDAP : Rekonstruktion eines verlorengegangenen Bestandes : Register( Book )

in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die tödliche Utopie : Bilder, Texte, Dokumente, Daten zum Dritten Reich( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dokumentation Obersalzberg : didaktisches Handbuch by Dokumentation Obersalzberg( Book )

6 editions published between 2003 and 2006 in German and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Ausschaltung der jüdischen Autoren, Verleger und Buchhändler by Volker Dahm( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Tagebücher. sämtliche Fragmente by Joseph Goebbels( Book )

4 editions published between 1987 and 1996 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Täter - Gegner - Opfer : Tondokumente zum Dritten Reich( Recording )

1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das jüdische Buch im Dritten Reich und der Schocken-Verl by Volker Dahm( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Tagebücher. sämtliche Fragmente by Joseph Goebbels( Book )

3 editions published between 1987 and 1996 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Tagebücher. sämtliche Fragmente by Joseph Goebbels( Book )

3 editions published between 1987 and 1995 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Register. Teil 1 by Volker Dahm( )

2 editions published between 1983 and 2015 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.31 for The Goebbe ... to 0.98 for Die Tagebu ...)

Alternative Names
דאהם, וולקר

Languages
German (187)