WorldCat Identities

Parke, John G.

Overview
Works: 82 works in 158 publications in 1 language and 690 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Trials, litigation, etc  History  Digests 
Roles: Author, Editor, Composer, Other
Classifications: E12, 344.063
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John G Parke
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by John G Parke
Report of explorations for that portion of a railway route : near the 32d parallel of latitude, lying between Dona Ana, on the Rio Grande, and Pimas Villages, on the Gila by United States( Book )

13 editions published between 1854 and 1855 in English and held by 204 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the Territory of New Mexico by John G Parke( )

16 editions published between 1851 and 1983 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For index see: Navajo archives, Chronlogical index / Utah. Board of Eudcation. Research and Planning
Report of explorations for that portion of a railway route, near the 32d parallel of latitude, lying between Dona Ana, on the Rio Grande, and Pimas villages on the Gila by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1855 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laws of the United States relating to the construction of bridges over navigable waters of the United States : from March 2, 1805, to March 3, 1887 by United States( Book )

5 editions published between 1882 and 1887 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laws of the United States relating to the construction of bridges over navigable waters of the United States by United States( Book )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This publication makes frequent reference to the Statues at Large for acts of Congress relating to bridging navigable waters
General map of explorations and surveys in Californias by R. S Williamson( )

4 editions published between 1853 and 1861 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General map of a survey in California : in connection with examinations for railroad routes to the Pacific Ocean by R. S Williamson( )

6 editions published between 1854 and 1855 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map shows "practicable railway routes" between Ft. Yuma on the Colorado River and the San Francisco Bay region
Map of passes in the Sierra Nevada from Walker's Pass to the Coast Range : from explorations and surveys by R. S Williamson( )

5 editions published between 1853 and 1861 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laws of the United States relating to public works for the improvement of rivers and harbors : from August 11, 1790, to August 14, 1876 by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1877 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of explorations and surveys : to ascertain the most practicable and economical route for a railroad from the Mississippi River to the Pacific Ocean by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1857 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reconnaissance of the Zuñi, Little Colorado, and Colorado Rivers by United States( )

2 editions published between 1852 and 1987 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Explorations and surveys for a railroad route from the Mississippi River to the Pacific Ocean by H Custer( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of explorations for that portion of a railroad route : near the thirty-second parallel of north latitude, lying between Dona Ana, on the Rio Grande, and Pimas Villages, on the Gila by John G Parke( Book )

3 editions published between 1854 and 2010 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.37 for John G. Pa ... to 0.99 for Parke, Joh ...)

Alternative Names
John Grubb Parke

John Parke Amerikaans ontdekkingsreiziger (1827-1900)

Parke, J. G.

Parke, J. G. 1827-1900

Parke, J. G. (John G.)

Parke, Jno. G.

Parke, Jno. G. (John G.)

Parke, John Grubb 1827-1900

Парке, Джон

ジョン・G・パーク

Languages
English (99)