WorldCat Identities

Graham, J. D. (James Duncan) 1799-1865

Overview
Works: 265 works in 418 publications in 2 languages and 1,503 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Guidebooks  Bathymetric maps  Topographic maps  Nautical charts 
Roles: Author, Other, Surveyor
Classifications: F157.B7, 974.88
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about J. D Graham
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by J. D Graham
Message from the governor of Pennsylvania, transmitting the reports of the joint commissioners, and of Col. Graham, U.S. engineers, in relation to the lines between the states of Pennsylvania, Delaware and Maryland by Maryland, and Pennsylvania (1850) Commission on Boundary Lines between Delaware( Book )

4 editions published in 1850 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A lunar tidal wave in the North American lakes by J. D Graham( Book )

5 editions published in 1861 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Welded interior beam-to-column connections by J. D Graham( Book )

4 editions published between 1959 and 1960 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effects of trade liberalizati[o]n on the Canadian diary and poultry sectors by J. D Graham( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A lunar tidal wave in Lake Michigan by J. D Graham( Book )

8 editions published between 1860 and 2012 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sabine Pass and mouth of the River Sabine in the sea by United States( )

2 editions published between 1840 and 1975 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bovine somatotropin and the Canadian dairy industry : an economic analysis by Bradley Kenneth Stennes( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A map of the extremity of Cape Cod : including the townships of Provincetown & Truro, with a chart of their sea coast and of Cape Cod Harbour, State of Massachusetts by J. D Graham( )

5 editions published between 1835 and 1836 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rock climbing in Malta by J. D Graham( Book )

4 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Winchester and Potomac Railroad : ... June 27, 1838, printed by order of the House of Representatives by J. D Graham( Book )

2 editions published in 1838 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development of computer processing techniques for individual forest fire report data by Albert J Simard( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the latitude and longitude of Milwaukee, Prairie du Chien, Racine and Madison, Wisconsin by J. D Graham( )

1 edition published in 1859 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of Brevet Lieut. Col. J.D. Graham on the improvement of the harbors of Lakes Michigan, St. Clair, Erie, Ontario and Champlain by J. D Graham( Book )

2 editions published in 1869 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Message from the governor of Pennsylvania, transmitting the reports of the joint commissioners, and of Col. Graham, U.S. engineers in relation to the boundary lines between the states of Pennsylvania, Delaware and Maryland by Maryland, and Pennsylvania (1850) Commission on Boundary Lines between Delaware( Book )

4 editions published in 1850 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.37 for J.D. Graha ... to 0.99 for James Dunc ...)

Alternative Names
Graham, J. D. 1799-1865

Graham, James Duncan 1799-1865

James Duncan Graham Amerikaans civiel ingenieur (1799-1865)

جيمس دنكن غراهام

Languages
English (103)

French (2)