WorldCat Identities

Garnier, Joseph 1813-1881

Overview
Works: 175 works in 615 publications in 4 languages and 3,641 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Terminology  Bibliography  History  Sources 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Annotator, Publishing director, Redactor, Collector
Classifications: HB861, 301.32
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Joseph Garnier
 
Most widely held works by Joseph Garnier
Éléments de l'économie politique, exposé des notions fondamentales de cette science by Joseph Garnier( Book )

52 editions published between 1845 and 2005 in French and Spanish and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité d'économie politique, exposé didactique des principes et des applications de cette science et de l'organisation économique de la société by Joseph Garnier( Book )

71 editions published between 1860 and 1907 in 3 languages and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An essay on the principle of population : text, sources and background, criticism by T. R Malthus( Book )

21 editions published between 1845 and 1966 in French and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In 1798 initiates a controversy by arguing how a large population may surpass its resources, and how improved economics can lower mortality rates, and also examines how reproduction can dwarf its food production
Du principe de population by Joseph Garnier( Book )

36 editions published between 1857 and 1885 in 3 languages and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Richard Cobden, les ligueurs et la Ligue précis de l'histoire de la dernière révolution économique et financière en Angleterre by Joseph Garnier( Book )

11 editions published in 1846 in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annuaire de l'économie politique et de la statistique( )

in French and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches sur la nature et les causes de la richesse des nations by Adam Smith( Book )

13 editions published between 1859 and 1882 in French and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Firmado por Jose de Jesus Alviar
Notes et petits traités contenant éléments de statistique et opuscules divers, faisant suite aux Traités d'économie politique et de finances by Joseph Garnier( Book )

12 editions published in 1865 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cours d'économie industrielle, 1836-[1839] by Blanqui( Book )

in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la valeur comme première notion de l'économie politique lettre addressée à M.J. Garnier ... by Camille Esménard du Mazet( Book )

3 editions published in 1851 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Économie politique Cobden et la ligue, ou, L'agitation anglaise pour la liberté du commerce by Frédéric Bastiat( Book )

4 editions published between 1847 and 2005 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cours d'économie industrielle 1836-37 by Blanqui( Book )

4 editions published in 1837 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cours d'économie politique by Pellegrino Rossi( Book )

9 editions published between 1865 and 1884 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Premières notions d'économie politique, sociale ou industrielle by Joseph Garnier( Book )

13 editions published between 1867 and 1905 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Premières notions d'économie politique ou sociale by Joseph Garnier( Book )

5 editions published between 1864 and 1866 in French and Portuguese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice sur la vie et les travaux d'Eugène Daire by Joseph Garnier( Book )

6 editions published in 1847 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mâelanges d'âeconomie politique by Alcide Fonteyraud( )

1 edition published in 1853 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.59 for An essay o ... to 0.95 for Discours p ...)

Alternative Names
Clément Joseph Garnier fransk ekonom

Garnier, Clément-Joseph

Garnier Clément-Joseph 1813-1881

Garnier, José 1813-1881

Garnier, Joseph 1813-1882

Garnier, Joseph Clément.

Garnier, Joseph Clément 1813-1881

Garnier, Józef.

Garunie

Joseph Clément Garnier französischer Nationalökonom

Joseph Garnier Frans econoom (-1881)

Joseph Garnier fransk økonom

Joseph Garnier French economist and politician

Kaṛniē, Zhōzēf 1813-1881

ガルニェ

ガルニェー, ジョセーフ

ガルニエ

哦耳尼

Languages