WorldCat Identities

Mehmed VI Sultan of the Turks 1861-1926

Overview
Works: 74 works in 145 publications in 5 languages and 759 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: ML410.M48, 891.4391008
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mehmed
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Mehmed
Sultanı̂ besteler : Osmanoğulları'nın son padişahı Mehmed Vahideddin'in eserleri by Mehmed( )

2 editions published in 1997 in Turkish, Ottoman and Turkish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meşrūṭīyet by Mehmed( Book )

3 editions published between 1908 and 1913 in Turkish, Ottoman and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sultanı̂ besteler : Osmanoğulları'nın son padişahı Mehmed Vahideddin'in eserleri by Mehmed( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Turkish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music of Mehmed VI., Sultan of the Turks
Mushāʻirah 1994, jashn-i Maḥshar = Mushaira 94 jashan-e-Mehshar( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Urdu and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gathering of well-known poets from India and Pakistan, held at Dubai, al-Ain and Doha in 1994, to honour eminent Maḥshar Badāyūnī, born 1926, Urdu poet
Mushāʻirah 93, jashn-i Āzād = Mushaira 93 jashan-e-Azad( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Urdu and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gathering of well-known poets from India and Pakistan, held at Dubai and Abū Ẓaby, U.A.E. in May 1992, to honour eminent Jagan Nāth Āzād, 1918-2004, Urdu poet
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.30 for The dervis ... to 0.84 for Meşrūṭi ...)

Alternative Names
Mehmed 6.

Mehmed 6-sè

Mehmed 6ma Vahidettin

Mehmed al VI-lea

Mehmed Vahdettin 1861-1926

Mehmed Vahideddin 1861-1926 Sultan of the Turks

Mehmed Vahîdeddin Han 1861-1926

Mehmed Vahideddin, Sultan of the Turks, 1861-1926

Mehmed VI

Mehmed VI.a

Mehmed VI last Sultan of the Ottoman Empire

Mehmed VI Sultan des Osmanischen Reiches (1918–1922)

Mehmed VI último sultán otomano de la dinastía osmanlí

Mehmed VI Vahidettin

Mehmeds VI

Mehmet 1861-1926 Sultan of the Turks VI

Mehmet 1861-1926 sultan ottoman VI

Meḥmet 1861-1926 VI

Mehmet Vahideddin 1861-1926 Sultan of the Turks

Mehmet Vahideddin, Sultan of the Turks, 1861-1926

Mehmet VI

Meḥmet VI, 1861-1926

Mehmet VI politicus uit Ottomaanse Rijk (1861-1926)

Mehmet VI, Sultan of the Turks, 1861-1926

Mehmet VI sultan ottoman 1861-1926

Mehmet VI sultano dell'Impero ottomano

Vahdeddin, Mehmed 1861-1926

Vahdettin 1861-1926

Vahdettin 1861-1926 Sultan of the Turks

Vahdettin, Sultan of the Turks, 1861-1926

Vahid ed-din 1861-1926

Vahîdeddin 1861-1926

Vahideddin, Mehmed 1861-1926

Vahidettin 1861-1926

Vahidüddin 1861-1926

Vahidüddin 1861-1926 Sultan of the Turks

Vahidüddin, Sultan of the Turks, 1861-1926

VI. Mehmed

VI. Mehmed oszmán szultán

VI-й Мегьамед Вагьиддин

VI Мехмед

VI Мехмет

Waḥīd al-Dīn 1861-1926 Sultan of the Turks

Waḥīd al-Dīn, Sultan of the Turks, 1861-1926

Wahideddin Mehmet VI

Μεχμέτ ΣΤ'

Μεχμέτ ΣΤ' σουλτάνος της Οθωμανικής Αυτοκρατορίας

Мехмед VI

Մուհամմեդ VI

מהמט ה-6, סולטאן האמפריה העות'ומנית, 1861-1926

מהמט השישי

سککیزینجی محمد

محمد VI، سلطان الدولة العثمانية، 1861-1926

محمد السادس

محمد السادس العثماني

محمد السادس العثماني آخر سلطان من آل عثمان

محمد السادس بن عبد المجيد الأول، سلطان الدولة العثمانية، 1861-1926

محمد ششم

محمد وحيد الدين 1861-1926 (سلطان الاتراك)،

محمد وحيد الدين (سلطان الاتراك)، 1861-1926

محمد وحید الدین

محمد وحید الدین سادس سلطنت عثمانیہ کا آخری قانونی سلطان

محەممەدی شەشەم

وحيد الدين 1861-1926 (سلطان الاتراك)،

وحيد الدين، سلطان الاتراك

وحيد الدين (سلطان الاتراك)، 1861-1926

सहावा मेहमेद, ओस्मानी सम्राट

ষষ্ঠ মুহাম্মদ

მეჰმედ VI

메흐메트 6세

メフメト6世

穆罕默德六世

Languages