WorldCat Identities

Born, Hanspeter

Overview
Works: 32 works in 70 publications in 5 languages and 375 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Case studies  History 
Roles: Author, Translator
Classifications: PR2411.K63, 822.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hanspeter Born
The rare wit and the rude groom. The authorship of A knack to know a knave in relation to Greene, Nashe & Shakespeare by Hanspeter Born( Book )

9 editions published between 1969 and 1972 in English and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Für die Richtigkeit : Kurt Waldheim by Hanspeter Born( Book )

8 editions published in 1987 in German and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mord in Kehrsatz : wie aus einer Familientragödie ein Justizskandal wurde by Hanspeter Born( Book )

7 editions published between 1989 and 1993 in German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das waren noch Zeiten! : Ferdi Kübler und die goldenen Jahre des Schweizer Radsports by Hanspeter Born( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Ferdy national": Ferdy Kübler by Martin Born( Book )

4 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in 3 languages and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Freiheit der Schweizer by Edward Gibbon( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die verschwundene Katze by Benoît Landais( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in German and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unfall in Kehrsatz : eine Hypothese : Ergänzung zu "Mord in Kehrsatz" by Hanspeter Born( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le "pédophile argovien", ou, Comment fabriquer un monstre by Hanspeter Born( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concerne une affaire pénale instruite à Genève
Hugo Koblet : der "Pédaleur de charme" by Martin Born( Book )

5 editions published between 2005 and 2007 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The rare wit and the rude groom : the authorship of A knack to know a knave in relation to Greene, Nashe and Shakespeare by Hanspeter Born( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Van Gogh oder Schuffenecker? : die "größte Expertenschlacht des Jahrhunderts." by Hanspeter Born( )

1 edition published in 1998 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ferdy Kübler : "le fou pédalant" by Martin Born( Book )

2 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schuffenecker's sunflowers & other Van Gogh forgeries by Hanspeter Born( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der dänische Fall Rushdie by Hanspeter Born( )

1 edition published in 2006 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Wie Mohammed-Karikaturen zu Todesdrohungen führen können
Eine Flachländerin in den Alpen : Schnee, Schweiss und Energie-Gelpacks by Pippa Middleton( )

1 edition published in 2013 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Wara od Smitha! : książę liberałów by Hanspeter Born( )

1 edition published in 2006 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.70 for The rare w ... to 0.99 for Wara od Sm ...)

Die verschwundene Katze
Covers
Alternative Names
Hanspeter Born escriptor suís

Hanspeter Born escritor suizo

Hanspeter Born schrijver uit Zwitserland

Hanspeter Born schweizerischer Journalist und Buchautor

Hanspeter Born shkrimtar zviceran

Hanspeter Born Swiss writer

Languages
German (37)

English (12)

French (5)

Italian (1)

Polish (1)