WorldCat Identities

楊中美 1945-

Overview
Works: 67 works in 155 publications in 3 languages and 1,589 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DS779.29.H79, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 楊中美
Hu Yao Bang : a Chinese biography by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

11 editions published between 1988 and 2016 in English and Undetermined and held by 375 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jiang Zemin zhuan by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

5 editions published in 1996 in Chinese and Japanese and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Qian Qichen : Zhong gong wai jiao jiao fu by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Chinese and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ping bu qing yun : Zhong gong xin zong li Wen Jiabao by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Chinese and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xin hong tai yang : Zhong gong di wu dai ling xiu by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

6 editions published in 2008 in Chinese and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhong gong xin ling xiu : Hu Jintao by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

5 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in Japanese and Chinese and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hong chao yan shi : Mao Zedong de nü ren by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in Chinese and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhu Rongji zhuan by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

2 editions published between 1993 and 1998 in Chinese and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hu Yaobang ping zhuan by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

9 editions published in 1989 in Chinese and Japanese and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hu Jintao : Zhong gong kua shi ji jie ban ren by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2002 in Chinese and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xi Jinping : zhan zai li shi shi zi lu kou de Zhong gong xin ling dao ren by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

3 editions published in 2011 in Chinese and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Li deng huiVS. jiang ze min by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in Chinese and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hong ding fu hao : tou shi Xianggang te shou Dong Jianhua by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in Chinese and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zunyi hui yi yu Yan'an zheng feng by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in Chinese and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Li Keqiang : wei ji shi dai de Zhong gong xin zong li by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

4 editions published in 2012 in Chinese and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Li Keqiang. Li was the First Vice Premier of the People's Republic of China, and since March, 2013, the Premier of the State Council of the People's Republic of China in March 2013, a post currently held by Wen Jiabao. Li, born in 1955, is a Peking University trained lawyer with a PhD in economics. Author Yang Zhongmei is the Director of Japanese contemporary China Research Center and an analyst and commentator at Voice of America. Yang has penned many sensitive books about China's political elites, at least one is banned in China
Hu Yaobang zhuan lue by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in Chinese and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Du wang He Hongshen chuan qi by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in Chinese and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhongguo ji jiang kai zhan by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

5 editions published in 2013 in Chinese and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhong guo ji jiang fa sheng zheng bian : Jie xi zheng bian qian ye de jiu da guan jian ren wu. by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Chinese and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhongguo ji jiang fa sheng zheng bian : jie xi zheng bian qian ye de jiu da guan jian ren wu by Zhong Mei Yang( Book )

3 editions published in 2011 in Chinese and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.54 for Hu Yao Ban ... to 0.78 for Li deng hu ...)

Alternative Names
Mei, Yang Zhong

Mei, Yang Zhong 1945-

Yan, Chunmei

Yang, Chung-me 1945-

Yang Chung-mei

Yang, Chung-mei, 1945-

Yang Zhong Mei

Yang, Zhong-mei 1945-

Yang, Zhongmei

Yang, Zhongmei 1945-

Yō, Chūbi 1945-

Zhongmei, Yang

Zhongmei, Yang 1945-

양중미 1945-

ヤン, チュンメイ

ヨウ, チュウビ

ヨウ, チュウビ 1945-

陽中美 1945-

楊, 中美

楊, 中美 1945-

楊中美 1945-

Languages