WorldCat Identities

Lees, John -1819

Overview
Works: 5 works in 16 publications in 1 language and 296 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John Lees
 
Most widely held works by John Lees
The whole proceedings before the coroner's inquest at Oldham, etc. on the body of John Lees, who died of sabre wounds at Manchester, August 16, 1819 ... by John Lees( Book )

1 edition published in 1820 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.62 for Peterloo m ... to 0.75 for The whole ...)

Alternative Names
Lees, John, d. 1819

Languages
English (16)