WorldCat Identities

Rowland, Kate Mason -1916

Overview
Works: 56 works in 148 publications in 1 language and 2,533 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Juvenile works  Fantasy fiction  Action and adventure fiction  Fantasy fiction, English  Adventure stories  Adventure stories, English  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Toy and movable books  Pop-up books 
Roles: Author, Editor, Composer, Correspondent
Classifications: PR4611, FIC
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kate Mason Rowland
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Kate Mason Rowland
The life of George Mason, 1725-1792; including his speeches, public papers, and correspondence by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

22 editions published between 1892 and 2016 in English and held by 1,022 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

George Mason was born in Fairfax County, Va. in 1725. He is noted as an American statesman and participated in the Constitutional Convention in 1787
The life of Charles Carroll of Carrollton, 1737-1832, with his correspondence and public papers by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

35 editions published between 1897 and 2008 in English and Undetermined and held by 645 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The journal of Julia Le Grand, New Orleans, 1862-1863 by Julia Ellen LeGrand Waitz( Book )

9 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 492 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life of George Mason, 1725-1792 by Rowland( )

1 edition published in 1892 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The real Lincoln : from the testimony of his contemporaries by Charles L. C Minor( Book )

4 editions published in 1901 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poems of Frank O. Ticknor, M.D by Francis Orray Ticknor( Book )

9 editions published in 1879 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The annotated Alice: Alice's adventures in Wonderland & Through the looking glass by Lewis Carroll( Book )

3 editions published in 1908 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A little girl falls down a rabbit hole and discovers a world of nonsensical and amusing characters
The life of George Mason, 1725-1792 : including his speeches, public papers, and correspondence by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

8 editions published between 1892 and 1964 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three papers written for and read on the third historical evening : Richmond, Virginia, Thursday, November 9, 1911 by United Daughters of the Confederacy( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Journal of Julia Le Grand, New Orleans, 1862-1863. Edited by Kate Mason Rowland and Mrs. Morris L. Croxall by Julia Ellen LE GRAND( Book )

2 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Robert Carter of Virginia by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The story of Kerrytown( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

George Mason : life, correspondence and speeches by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electronic reproduction of the two volumes set entitled The life of George Mason, 1725-1792 : including his speeches, public papers, and correspondence as compiled by his descendent Kate Mason Rowland, in 1892
Life of charles carroll of carrollton, 1737-1832, with his correspondence by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

2 editions published between 2010 and 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LIFE OF CHARLES CARROLL OF CARROLLTON, 1737-1832, : with his correspondence and public... papers (classic reprint) by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Virginia cavaliers by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

2 editions published in 1886 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents information about the Athletic Department of the University of Virginia. Contains information about the administrative and support staff, as well as the athletic facilities the University has to offer. Offers information about special events and sports camps to be held at the University, as well as an overview of University of Virginia traditions. Includes weekly results and press releases for various sports. Links to similar Internet sites sponsored by other universities
LIFE OF GEORGE MASON, : 1725 1792 (classic reprint) by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life of Charles Carroll of Carrollton, 1737-1832 by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of Charles Carroll of Carrollton, 1737-1812 : with his correspondence and public papers by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life of george mason, 1725-1792 by Kate Mason Rowland( Book )

2 editions published between 2010 and 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.30 for The annota ... to 1.00 for Letters fr ...)

The life of George Mason, 1725-1792; including his speeches, public papers, and correspondence
Covers
The life of Charles Carroll of Carrollton, 1737-1832, with his correspondence and public papers
Alternative Names
K.M.R.

Kate Mason Rowland Amerikaans verpleegster (1840-1916)

Rowland, Kate Mason d. 1916

کیت میسون رولند

Languages
English (122)