WorldCat Identities

Yale College (1718-1887) Library

Overview
Works: 31 works in 62 publications in 3 languages and 686 library holdings
Genres: History  Library catalogs  Catalogs  Portraits  Sources  Autographs  Military history  Bibliography 
Roles: Former owner
Classifications: DC106.9, 944.027
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Yale College (1718-1887)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Yale College (1718-1887)
A catalogue of the library of Yale-College in New-Haven by Yale College (1718-1887)( )

9 editions published in 1743 in English and held by 214 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of books in the library of Yale-College, New-Haven by Yale College (1718-1887)( )

9 editions published in 1791 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A catalogue of books in the library of Yale-College in New-Haven by Yale College (1718-1887)( )

9 editions published in 1755 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of books in the library of Yale College by Yale University( Book )

1 edition published in 1823 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Caii Sallustii Crispi quæ extant by Sallust( Book )

1 edition published in 1725 in Latin and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medical ethics : the annual address delivered before the convention of the Connecticut Medical Society, at Hartford, May 23d, 1860 by Ashbel Woodward( Book )

2 editions published in 1860 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of books in the Linonian, Brothers', and Moral libraries, Yale College( Book )

1 edition published in 1814 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

German Baroque Literature. A catalog of the collection in the Yale University library by Curt von Faber du Faur( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Class album] by Yale College (1718-1887)( Book )

2 editions published between 1861 and 1864 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

With autographs and inscriptions of class members
[Class album] by Yale College (1718-1887)( Book )

1 edition published in 1858 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

With autographs and inscriptions of class members
Catalogue of the Linonian and Brothers' Library, Yale College by Yale College (1718-1887)( Book )

1 edition published in 1880 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Laws of Yale College Library by Yale College (1718-1887)( Book )

1 edition published in 1870 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

80 writers whose books and letters have been given over the past twenty years to the Yale University library by Carl Van Vechten, compiled in honor of his 80th birthday, 17 June 1960 by Yale College (1718-1887)( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The history of Philip de Commines, Knight, Lord of Argenton by Philippe de Commynes( Book )

1 edition published in 1596 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue of books in the Linonian Brothers' and Moral Libraries, Yale College( Book )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.57 for The histor ... to 1.00 for Catalogue ...)

Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityYale University. Library

Library of Yale-College.

Yale College. Library

Languages
English (60)

Latin (1)

Italian (1)