WorldCat Identities

Avdaleantsʻ, Hovhannēs 1803-1870

Overview
Works: 15 works in 30 publications in 3 languages and 109 library holdings
Genres: History  Dictionaries 
Roles: Translator, Author, Other, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hovhannēs Avdaleantsʻ
History of Armenia : from B.C. 2247 to the year of Christ 1780, or 1229 of the Armenian era by Mikʻayel Chʻamchʻyantsʻ( Book )

7 editions published between 1827 and 1984 in English and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of Armenia : from B.C. 2247 to the year of Christ 1780, or 1229 of the Armenian era : to which is appended a continuation of the history by the translator from the year 1780 to the present date by Mik'ayêl Č'amč'ean( Book )

6 editions published between 1827 and 2007 in English and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of the Armenian population of the city of Calcutta by Hovhannēs Avdaleantsʻ( Book )

4 editions published in 1837 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Bible of divine authority = Astuatsashunchʻn ē matean erknayin( Book )

1 edition published in 1828 in Armenian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chaṛ : i zhoghovi andamotsʻ : Haykean Mardasirakan chemaranin by Hovhannēs Avdaleants( Book )

1 edition published in 1858 in Armenian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of armenia by father michael chamich : from b.c.2247 to the year of christ 1780 or 1229 of the Armenian era by Michael Chamchian( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Authors of Armenian Grammars, from the earliest stages of Armenian literature up to the present day by Johannes Avdall( Book )

1 edition published in 1868 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

History of Armenia from B.C. 2247 to the year of Christ 1780, or 1229 of the Armenian era by Michael Chamchian( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hṙasselas ark̕ayordin Et̕ovpioy : Or ē banasteġçakan patmowt̕iwn imn baroyakan by Samuel Johnson( Book )

1 edition published in 1826 in Armenian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

HISTORY OF ARMENIA, BY FATHER MICHAEL CHAMICH : from b. c. 2247 to the year of christ ... 1780, or 1229 of the armenian era, translated from by JOHANNES AVDALL( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

History of Armenia from B.C. 2247 to the year of Christ 1780 by Michael Chamich( Book )

1 edition published in 1827 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Asdouadzashounchn é madyan yérgnayin. [The Bible of Divine Authority] by Hovhannēs Avdaleantsʻ( Book )

1 edition published in 1828 in Armenian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Aucher's dictionary, English and Armenian by H Augerean( Book )

1 edition published in 1825 in Multiple languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

History of Armenia by Mikʹayēl Č̣amčean( )

1 edition published in 1827 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.61 for History of ... to 1.00 for History of ...)

History of armenia by father michael chamich : from b.c.2247 to the year of christ 1780 or 1229 of the Armenian era
Covers
History of armenia by father michael chamich : from b.c.2247 to the year of christ 1780 or 1229 of the Armenian era
Alternative Names
Avdaleanc̕ Yovhannes 1803-1870

Avdalian Hovhannes 1803-1870

Avdall, Johannes

Avdall Johannes 1803-1870

Avdall John 1803-1870

Avdalyan Hovhannes 1803-1870

Avdalyantsʻ, Hovhannes

Avdalyantsʻ, Hovhannes 1803-1870

Avtaliantz Jean 1803-1870

Jean Avdaliants

Johannes Avdall Armenian author in Calcutta

Ավդալեանց Յովհաննէս 1803-1870

Languages