WorldCat Identities

Courthiade, Marcel

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marcel Courthiade
Les Rroms ("tsiganes" d'origine indienne) dans les belles-lettres européennes by Rajko Djurić( Book )

8 editions published between 2004 and 2007 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Romani fonetika thaj lekhipa = Fonetika i pravopis romskog jezika by Marcel Courthiade( Book )

11 editions published between 1984 and 1986 in 6 languages and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Tsiganes ou Le destin sauvage des Roms de l'Est : suivi de Le statut des Roms en Europe by Claire Auzias( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le combat des Rroms de Cossovie : 1998-2011 by Marcel Courthiade( )

5 editions published in 2018 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De 1998 à 2009, plusieurs acteurs, locaux ou étrangers, ont tenté de panser les plaies infligées par la guerre à la communauté rromani de Cossovie, malgré les tensions persistantes entre la population locale et le pouvoir serbe. Ces plaies étaient d'autant plus injustes que les Rroms avaient refusé en bloc l'opposition ethnique qui allait déchirer la province. Or, tous ces efforts se sont révélés vains et la situation semble se stabiliser désormais d'elle-même, mais non sans problèmes sociaux et ethniques. Les autorités étrangères ont voulu appliquer leurs normes en ignorant la réalité du pays, ce qui a favorisé la corruption. Les efforts des groupes rroms ont été minés ou se sont heurtés à la bureaucratie
Bi kheresqo bi limoresqo = Sans maison, sans tombe : recueil de poèmes tsiganes-français by Rajko Djurić( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in Romani and French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proverbes rroms : bilingues rromani-français : sagesse et humour du peuple rrom = Sar o rromano ilo : nanaj p-i sasti phuv( Book )

5 editions published in 2006 in French and Romani and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ce recueil d'environ 1.600 proverbes rassemble pour la première fois des proverbes en usage chez les Rroms, Sintés et Kalés de toute l'Europe, surtout du Bassin méditerranéen mais aussi des Rroms d'Europe Centrale, d'Angleterre et des pays du nord. Au delà de l'intérêt ethnologique, ce recueil permet de découvrir la sagesse populaire des Rroms, véritables maîtres en psychologie
In the margin of Romani : Gypsy languages in contact( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manual de lengua Rromaní [sic]( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Spanish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stuart Manns Wörterbuch des albanischen Romanes by Stuart Edward Mann( Book )

5 editions published in 1990 in English and German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kosovo mon amour tragi-comédie ou drame tsigane by Jovan Nikolić( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in 3 languages and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théâtre avec neuf personnages: deux femmes, sept hommes, outre trois groupes non détaillés
Śirpustik amare ćhibǎqiri by Marcel Curtiade( Book )

5 editions published between 1992 and 1994 in Romani and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In the margin of Romani : Gypsy languages in contact( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Miscellaneous languages and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rromane lila = Cigány levelek = Rromani letters( Book )

4 editions published in 2003 in Hungarian and Romani and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dialektologikano pućhipnasqo lil vaś-i klasifikàcia e rromane ćhibǎqe (dia)lektenqiri = Dialectological inquiry for a classification of the dialects of the Romani language by Marcel Cortiade( Book )

3 editions published between 1992 and 2009 in Romani and Romanian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Routes d'antan by Papùśa( Book )

3 editions published between 2011 and 2015 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poezje by Rajko Đurić( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Polish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rromano startorro by Marcel Courthiade( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in 3 languages and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.71 for In the mar ... to 0.96 for Routes d'a ...)

Alternative Names
Cortiade Courthiade, Marcel

Cortiade, Marcel.

Cortiade Marcel 1953-....

Courthiade, Marcel.

Courthiades, Marcel

Courthiades Marcel 1953-....

Courtiade, Marcel

Courtiade Marcel 1953-....

Curtiade, Marcèl

Curtiade Marcèl 1953-....

Kurtiàde, Marcel

Kurtiàde, Marcel 1953-...

Kurtijade, Marcel

Kurtiůde, Marcel.

Marcel Courthiade franca lingvisto

Marcel Courthiade Frans taalkundige

Marcel Courthiade French linguist

Marcel Courthiade lingüista francés

Marcel Courthiade linguista francese

Marcel Courthiade llingüista francés

Κουρτιάδης

Languages