WorldCat Identities

Öberg, Sture

Overview
Works: 96 works in 182 publications in 2 languages and 631 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  Maps 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Translator, Illustrator, Contractor
Classifications: HC59, 330.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Sture Öberg
Methods of describing physical access to supply points by Sture Öberg( Book )

18 editions published in 1976 in English and Swedish and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The World economy and the spatial organization of power( Book )

9 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National atlas of Sweden / the population / special ed. Sture Öberg by Sture Öberg( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Population by Sture Öberg( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas. Infrastrukturen. Förvaltning. Kommunikationer. Energi. Temaredaktör: Reinhold Castensson( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges Nationalatlas( )

6 editions published between 1991 and 1997 in Swedish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Befolkningen( Book )

4 editions published between 1991 and 1997 in Undetermined and Swedish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas. Hav och kust. Temaredaktör: Björn Sjöberg( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas : Miljön( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges Nationalatlas( )

in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas. Sverige i världen. Temaredaktör: Gunnar Törnqvist( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas. Sveriges kartor. Temaredaktörer: Ulf Sporrong och Hans-Fredrik Wennström( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas. Berg och jord. Temaredaktör: Curt Fredén( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges nationalatlas. Kulturliv, rekreation och turism. Temaredaktör: Hans Aldskogius( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Methods of ... to 0.00 for Methods of ...)

Alternative Names
Sture Öberg geógrafo sueco

Sture Öberg schwedischer Geograph

Sture Öberg Swedish geographer

Sture Öberg tíreolaí Sualannach

Sture Öberg xeógrafu suecu

Languages
Swedish (41)

English (35)