WorldCat Identities

Koran, Al

Overview
Works: 26 works in 59 publications in 6 languages and 292 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: BJ1611.2, 131
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Al Koran
 
Most widely held works by Al Koran
Bring out the magic in your mind by Al Koran( )

19 editions published between 1964 and 2016 in English and French and held by 194 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bring Out The Magic In Your Mind is a book on personal development. The author offers methods to readers on how to attain self-improvement and realize that the magic to change one's life, lies within one's own self and not in other people. An important point in the book says that different people use different ways to improve themselves, some use prayer and others use medicines. However, it is not the way that is important, rather it is reaching one's Self. Therefore, unless one has self-belief, he or she will seek for answers from therapists and counsellors, when infact the answers lie within themselves
How to bring out the magic in your mind by Al Koran( Book )

4 editions published between 1964 and 1975 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The magic of the mind in action! by Al Koran( Book )

2 editions published between 1972 and 1976 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Riches unlimited by Al Koran( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mastered amazement : mainly for the manipulator by Al Koran( Book )

3 editions published between 1947 and 1977 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Al Koran's professional presentations by Al Koran( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 1968 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

My best card trick by Harry Baron( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fate scaturire il potere magico dal vostro spirito by Al Koran( Book )

2 editions published between 1967 and 1970 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The magic mind in action by Al Koran( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Al Koran (1916-1972) : magic file by Al Koran( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Al Koran (born Edward Doe, 1914-1972), was an English mentalist and magician who toured England and performed on a television series. His book 'Bring Out The Magic in Your Mind' was not about his stage magic but about the magic that the human mind can perform in every day life. He emigrated to America, dying of cancer there at the age of 58. Mind reader and mentalist. File contains bibliographic notes, press cuttings and leaflet
Brlng out the maglc ln your mind by Al Koran( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Desarrolle el poder mágico de su espíritu by Al Koran( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bodol sanaan dakhj id shidijg il gargakh nj by Al Koran( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Mongolian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nutze die Kraft deines Geistes by Al Koran( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Los 7 principios de la prosperidad by Al Koran( Recording )

2 editions published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Instructions secrètes et infaillibles pour mener vôtre vie au top by Al Koran( )

1 edition published in 1993 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Professional presentations by Al Koran( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Al Koran's book of card tricks by Al Koran( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

How to use the hidden power of your mind by Al Koran( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The magic of Al Koran by Al Koran( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.41 for Fate scatu ... to 0.99 for Chan Canas ...)

Alternative Names
Al Koran Brits mentalisme (1914-1972)

Al Koran illusionista inglese

Doe, Edward C.

アル・コーラン

Languages