WorldCat Identities

Choubert, Georges

Overview
Works: 325 works in 495 publications in 3 languages and 1,527 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Atlases  Geological maps  Conference papers and proceedings  Terminology  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor, Publishing director, Cartographer, Collector, Director, Other, Author of introduction, Honoree, Redactor, Creator
Classifications: G1046.C5, 912.155
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Georges Choubert
 
Most widely held works by Georges Choubert
Atlas géologique du monde = Geological world atlas 1/10 000 000 by Commission for the Geological Map of the World( )

in French and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte tectonique internationale de l'Afrique = International tectonic map of Africa by Morocco( )

9 editions published in 1968 in 3 languages and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas géologique du monde = Geological world atlas by Georges Choubert( )

in French and English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas geologique du monde = geological world atlas by Commission for the Geological Map of the World( Book )

19 editions published between 1900 and 1977 in 3 languages and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contribution à l'étude du Cambrien inférieur et du Precambrien III de l'Anti-Atlas marocain by Pierre Hupé( Book )

5 editions published in 1952 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Géologie du Maroc by Georges Choubert( Book )

10 editions published in 1952 in French and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice explicative : carte tectonique internationale de l'Afrique (1/5 000 000) = explanatory note : international tectonic map of Africa (1/5 000 000) by Georges Choubert( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas géologique du monde = Geological world atlas : 1/10 000 000( )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte internationale du quaternaire de l'Afrique. International quaternary map of Africa( )

in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les corrélations du Précambrien Agadir, Rabat, 3-23 mai 1970 by Colloques internationaux du Centre national de la recherche scientifique( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte géologique de la terminaison occidentale de l'Anti-Atlas : région de Goulimine et du Dra-Inférieur by Georges Choubert( )

3 editions published between 1951 and 1956 in French and English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte géologique du Haut Atlas au nord de Ksar Es Souk et de Boudenib : feuilles Rich et Boudenib by Morocco( )

5 editions published in 1956 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte tectonique internationale de l' Africa; notice explicative by Morocco( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le gisement de vertébrés miocènes de Beni Mellal (Maroc); étude géologique by Georges Choubert( Book )

5 editions published in 1961 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les madréporaires miocènes du Maroc by Jean-Pierre Chevalier( Book )

5 editions published in 1962 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lexique stratigraphique du Maroc by Georges Choubert( Book )

5 editions published in 1956 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anti-Atlas central et oriental livret-guide de l'excursion C 36 by Georges Choubert( Book )

5 editions published in 1952 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lexique Stratigraphique International : Afrique fascicule 1a Maroc( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire géologique de l'Anti-Atlas de l'archéen à l'aurore des temps primaires by Georges Choubert( Book )

7 editions published between 1960 and 1964 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La géologie marocaine by Georges Choubert( Book )

6 editions published between 1948 and 1949 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.57 for Carte tect ... to 0.94 for Anti-Atlas ...)

Alternative Names
Choubert, G.

Choubert, G., 1908-1986

Choubert, G. (Georges)

Choubert, Georges

Georges Choubert born:1908 ied:1986 Choubert, Georges.; Choubert, G. (Georges); Choubert, G.

Schuberth, Georges

Schuberth, Georges, 1908-1986

Šubert, Û.

Languages