WorldCat Identities

Edelmann, Rafael 1902-

Overview
Works: 107 works in 252 publications in 7 languages and 738 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Concordances  Academic theses  Manuscripts  Exhibition catalogs  History  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Author of introduction, Collector, Translator, Contributor
Classifications: BM500.5, 296.12503
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Rafael Edelmann
 
Most widely held works by Rafael Edelmann
Oznayim la-Torah : ḳonḳordantsyah la-Talmud Bavli le-fi nośʼim by Lazarus Goldschmidt( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in Hebrew and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Frühgeschichte des Maḥzor : Genizafragmente mit Palästinischer Punktation by Rafael Edelmann( Book )

20 editions published between 1933 and 1934 in 3 languages and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hebraica from Denmark; manuscripts and printed books in the collection of the Royal Library, Copenhagen by Rafael Edelmann( Book )

6 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Frühgeschichte des Mahzor by Jews( Book )

2 editions published in 1934 in German and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Subject concordance to the Babylonian Talmud by Lazarus Goldschmidt( Book )

11 editions published in 1959 in 3 languages and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grace after meals and other benedictions by Jews( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in Hebrew and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Masoreten des Westens by Paul Kahle( Book )

7 editions published in 1930 in German and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oznayim la-Tōrā : subject concordance to the Babylonian Talmud by Lazarus Goldschmidt( Book )

8 editions published in 1959 in 3 languages and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jødisk litteratur gennem 2000 år by Rafael Edelmann( Book )

8 editions published in 1961 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jødisk mystik by Rafael Edelmann( Book )

7 editions published in 1954 in Danish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corpus codicum hebraicorum Medii Aevi by Moses Maimonides( Book )

9 editions published between 1956 and 1966 in 4 languages and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grace after meals and other benedictions : facsimile of Cod. Hebr. xxxii in the Royal library, Copenhagen by Samuel Ben Zevi Hirsch Dreznitz( Book )

6 editions published in 1969 in Hebrew and English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ʻOznayim le-Torah. Subject concordance to the Babylonian Talmud by Lazarus Goldschmidt( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corpus codicum Hebraicorum Medii Aevi( )

in Multiple languages and English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das palästinische Pentateuchtargum, die palästinische Punktation, der Bibeltext des Ben Naftali by Paul Kahle( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yidishe khresṭomaṭye by Rafael Edelmann( Book )

9 editions published in 1966 in 4 languages and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Masoreten des Westens by Paul Kahle( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Jewish collections in the Royal Library of Copenhagen by Rafael Edelmann( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verdensreligionernes Hovedværker. Koranen. Oversat af Frants Buhl( Book )

5 editions published in 1954 in Danish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verdensreligionernes Hovedværker. Græsk Mystik( Book )

4 editions published in 1953 in Danish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.61 for Oznayim la ... to 0.98 for Verdensrel ...)

Alternative Names
Edelman, Rafaʾel 1902-1972

Edelman, Rĕfāʾēl 1902-1972

Edelmann, R.

Edelmann, Raphael

Edelmann, Raphael 1902-

Edelmann, Raphael 1902-1972

Rafael Edelmann born:1902 ied:1972 Edelmann, Rafael; אדלמן, רפאל, 1902-; Edelmann, Rafael, 1902-1972; אדלמן, רפאל

אדלמן, רפאל

אדלמן, רפאל 1902-

אדעלמאן, רפאל

עדלמאן, רפאל

עדעלמאן, רפאל

עדעלמאן, רפאל 1902־

עדעלמאן, רפאל 1902-1972

Languages