WorldCat Identities

Brousse, Robert

Overview
Works: 169 works in 463 publications in 3 languages and 1,990 library holdings
Genres: Terminology  Textbooks  Guidebooks  History  Classification 
Roles: Author, Thesis advisor, Other, Opponent, Cartographer, Scientific advisor, Editor, Restager , Publishing director
Classifications: QE522, 551.21
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Robert Brousse
 
Most widely held works by Robert Brousse
Classification modale des roches éruptives; utilisant les données fournies par le compteur de points by Jean Jung( Book )

20 editions published between 1959 and 1965 in French and English and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le volcanisme en France et en Europe limitrophe by Robert Brousse( Book )

7 editions published in 1990 in French and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Précis de géologie, 1er cycle et licence by Jean Auboin( Book )

45 editions published between 1967 and 1985 in 3 languages and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pétrologie by Jean Aubouin( Book )

8 editions published between 1968 and 1975 in French and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Précis de géologie by Jean Aubouin( Book )

24 editions published between 1967 and 1988 in French and Undetermined and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Volcanology by Jacques-Marie Bardintzeff( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in French and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Volcanology, brings forth a comprehensive and current presentation of this dynamic field to students of geology and to anyone interested in the natural world
Paléontologie. Stratigraphie by Jean Aubouin( Book )

10 editions published between 1967 and 1978 in French and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Montagne Pelée se réveille : comment se prépare une éruption cataclysmique by Simone Chrétien( Book )

8 editions published between 1988 and 2002 in French and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Précis de géologie : 1er cycle et licence by Jean Aubouin( Book )

13 editions published between 1968 and 1975 in French and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Volcans et magmas by Jacques-Marie Bardintzeff( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Précis de géologie. Tectonique, tectonophysique, morphologie by Jean Aubouin( Book )

11 editions published between 1975 and 1985 in French and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tectonique, tectonophysique, morphologie. by Jean Aubouin( Book )

6 editions published between 1975 and 1979 in French and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Étude pétrographique des trachy-andésite du Mont-Dore by Robert Brousse( Book )

7 editions published in 1954 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte géologique de la France à 1/50 000 by France( )

2 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte géologique de la France à 1/50 000 by France( )

1 edition published in 1981 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Précis de géologie by Jean Aubouin( Book )

14 editions published between 1968 and 1988 in French and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stratigraphie by Jean Aubouin( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 1985 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte géologique de la France à 1/50 000 by France( )

1 edition published in 1980 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyses chimiques des roches volcaniques tertiaires et quaternaires de la France by Robert Brousse( Book )

10 editions published in 1961 in 3 languages and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte géologique détaillée de la France [à 1/50 000] by Robert Brousse( )

1 edition published in 1972 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.79 for Collection ... to 0.94 for La Montagn ...)

Alternative Names
Brousse, R.

Brousse, R. 1929-2010

Brousse, R. (Robert)

Robert Brousse born 1929; died 2010; VIAF 76312819

Robert Brousse schrijver

Languages
French (187)

Spanish (2)

English (2)