WorldCat Identities

Schayer, Stanisław 1899-1941

Overview
Works: 65 works in 135 publications in 3 languages and 388 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Translator, Creator, Editor
Classifications: BL1453, 293.55
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Stanisław Schayer
Contributions to the problem of time in Indian philosophy = Przyczynki do zagadnienia czaus w filozofii indyjskiej by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

14 editions published between 1932 and 2012 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vorarbeiten zur geschichte der Mahāyānistischen erlösungslehren by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

12 editions published between 1921 and 1922 in German and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ausgewählte Kapitel aus der Prasannapadā : (V, XII, XIII, XIV, XV, XVI) by Candrakīrti( Book )

11 editions published in 1931 in German and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Māhāyāna doctrines of salvation by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

4 editions published in 1923 in English and German and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O filozofowaniu Hindusów : artykuły wybrane by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

8 editions published in 1988 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die buddhistische Lehre von der Wiedergeburt by Caroline A. F. Rhys Davids( Book )

3 editions published in 1924 in German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essays in Indian philosophy, religion and literature by International Conference on Sanskrit and Related Studies to Commemorate the Centenary of the Birth of Stanislaw Schayer (1899-1941)( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers presented at the International Conference on Sanskrit and Related Studies, held at Warsaw during 7-10 October 1999
Die Struktur der magischen Weltanschauung nach dem Atharva-Veda und den Brāhmana-Texten by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mystische lyrik aus dem indischen mittelalter : in nachdichtungen by Paul Althaus( Book )

3 editions published in 1923 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Siakuntala by Kālidāsa( Book )

3 editions published in 1957 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Struktur der magischen Weltanschauung nach dem Atharva-Veda und den Brāhmaṇa-Texten by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ausgewählte Kapitel aus der Prasannapadā (v, xii, xiii, xiv, xv, xvi) : Einleitung, Übersetzung, und Anmerkungen by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

3 editions published in 1931 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poszepty duszy ; Dar miłującego by Rabindranath Tagore( Book )

3 editions published in 1923 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Piesni Kabira by Kabir( Book )

2 editions published in 1923 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Śakuntala czyli Pierścień fatalny : dramat heroiczny w siedmiu aktach by Kalidāsa( Book )

3 editions published between 1923 and 1924 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literatura indyjska by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

3 editions published between 1930 and 1932 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Struktur der magischen Weltanschauung nach dem Atharva-Veda und Brāmana-Texten by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributions to the problem of time in Indian philosophy = Przyczynki do zagadnienia czasu w filozofii indyjskiej by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O filozofowaniu Hindusów by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

2 editions published between 1935 and 1988 in Polish and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Māhāyāna Doctrines of Salvation ... Translated ... by R.T. Knight by Stanisław Schayer( Book )

2 editions published in 1923 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.71 for Māhāyān ... to 0.99 for O filozofo ...)

Essays in Indian philosophy, religion and literature
Covers
Alternative Names
S. S

S. S. [a].

Schayer, St.

Schayer, St 1899-1941

Schayer, Stanislaus 1899-1941

Schayer, Stanislav.

Schayer, Stanislav 1899-1941

Languages
German (39)

English (23)

Polish (22)