WorldCat Identities

Evans, Jonathan (Jonathan M.)

Overview
Works: 12 works in 35 publications in 3 languages and 526 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor, Compiler, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jonathan Evans
Unification of fundamental forces : the first of the 1988 Dirac memorial lectures by Abdus Salam( Book )

13 editions published between 1989 and 2005 in English and held by 471 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paul Adrian Maurice Dirac, one of the greatest physicists of the twentieth century, died in 1984. Dirac's college, St John's of Cambridge, generously endowed annual lectures to be held at Cambridge University in his memory. This 1990 volume includes an expanded version of the third Dirac Memorial Lecture presented by Abdus Salam, in addition to two previously unpublished lectures by Paul Dirac and by Werner Heisenberg
Unification and the fundamentals of quantum physics : the first of the 1988 Dirac memorial lectures by Abdus Salam( Book )

2 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Youth policy in Malta( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Measurement of blood flow volume rate by Doppler ultrasound by Jonathan Evans( Book )

4 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La politique de la jeunesse à Malte( Book )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2005 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aspects of supersymmetry in diverse dimensions by Jonathan Evans( Book )

4 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La unificación de las fuerzas fundamentales by Abdus Salam( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Models for sound propagation in suspensions and emulsions by Jonathan Evans( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Textual fluidity : Moby-Dick's evolving text and cultural significance by Jonathan Evans( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The geriatric patient( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Increasing incidence of aortic ameurysm and dissection in giant cell (temporal) arteritis by Jonathan Evans( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nonsteroidal antiinflammatory drugs and dyspepsia in the elderly by Nicholas Joseph Talley( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.34 for Increasing ... to 0.92 for La politiq ...)

Unification of fundamental forces : the first of the 1988 Dirac memorial lecturesUnification and the fundamentals of quantum physics : the first of the 1988 Dirac memorial lectures
Alternative Names
Evans, J.

Languages
Covers
Unification and the fundamentals of quantum physics : the first of the 1988 Dirac memorial lecturesLa unificación de las fuerzas fundamentales