WorldCat Identities

Rittelmeyer, Friedrich 1872-1938

Overview
Works: 193 works in 743 publications in 8 languages and 2,983 library holdings
Genres: Sermons  Bibliography  Trivia and miscellanea  Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Meditations 
Roles: Author, Creator, Editor, Contributor, Translator, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Friedrich Rittelmeyer
Meditation : zwölf Briefe über Selbsterziehung by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

66 editions published between 1929 and 2018 in 4 languages and held by 220 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handreiking voor meditatie vanuit een christelijke en antroposofische invalshoek
Meine lebensbegegnung mit Rudolf Steiner by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

57 editions published between 1928 and 2015 in 7 languages and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Born in southern Germany in 1872, Friedrich Rittelmeyer was a leading figure in the Lutheran church at the beginning of the twentieth century. His was an influential pulpit, and he was a pioneer of a new meditative approach, seeking to re-establish the relevance of the Gospels
Behold the man : a picture in four aspects by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

2 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Friedrich Nietzsche und die Religion : vier Vorträge by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

29 editions published between 1904 and 1991 in German and English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vom Lebenswerk Rudolf Steiners : eine Hoffnung neuer Kultur by F Rittelmeyer( Book )

17 editions published in 1921 in German and Undetermined and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Briefe über das Johannesevangelium, mit einer Übersetzung des Johannesevangeliums by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

24 editions published between 1938 and 1999 in German and Undetermined and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gott und die Seele : Ein Jahrgang Predigten by Christian Geyer( Book )

21 editions published between 1906 and 1922 in German and Undetermined and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Lord's prayer by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

4 editions published between 1931 and 2014 in English and German and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leben aus Gott : neuer Jahrgang Predigten by Christian Geyer( Book )

14 editions published between 1911 and 1918 in German and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gemeinschaft mit den Verstorbenen by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

17 editions published between 1938 and 1983 in 3 languages and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Een antroposofisch zielzorger zet uiteen welke betekenis de gestorvenen kunnen hebben voor de levenden
Jesus : Ein Bild in vier Vorträgen by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

14 editions published between 1912 and 1920 in German and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aus meinem Leben by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

11 editions published between 1937 and 1986 in German and English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tolstois religiöse Botschaft by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

13 editions published in 1905 in German and Undetermined and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reincarnation : philosophy, religion, ethics by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

6 editions published between 1931 and 1988 in English and German and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Friedrich Nietzsche und das Erkenntnisproblem. Ein monographischer Versuch by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

11 editions published in 1903 in German and English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Vaterunser : zehn Kanzelreden by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

13 editions published between 1918 and 1928 in German and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Pfarrer : Erlebtes und Erstrebtes by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

8 editions published between 1909 and 1911 in German and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Christus by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

7 editions published between 1936 and 1950 in German and Undetermined and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutschtum by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

8 editions published between 1931 and 1936 in 3 languages and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Vaterunser als Menschwerdung by Friedrich Rittelmeyer( Book )

11 editions published between 1935 and 1964 in German and English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.34 for Behold the ... to 0.94 for Christus ...)

Reincarnation : philosophy, religion, ethics
Covers
Reincarnation : philosophy, religion, ethics
Alternative Names
Friedrich Rittelmeyer deutscher evangelischer Theologe und Mitbegründer der „Christengemeinschaft“

Friedrich Rittelmeyer Duits theoloog (1872-1938)

Friedrich Rittelmeyer German theologian

Friedrich Rittelmeyer német teológus, a Keresztény Közösség alapítója

Friedrich Rittelmeyer teólogu alemán (1872–1938)

Ritelmajer Fridrich

Ritelmajer, Fridrich 1872-1938

Rittelmeyer.

Rittelmeyer, .. 1872-1938

Rittelmeyer, F.

Rittelmeyer, F. 1872-1938

Rittelmeyer Fr.

Rittelmeyer, Fr 1872-1938

フリードリヒ・リッテルマイアー

リッテルマイヤー, フリードリッヒ

Languages