WorldCat Identities

United States Department of Labor Manpower Administration Region IX

Overview
Works: 34 works in 41 publications in 1 language and 46 library holdings
Genres: Census data 
Classifications: HD5725.A4, 331.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
Comparative occupational structures, employed population 16 years and over by occupation, state of Indiana by counties : [all races]( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluating local Employment Service office performance : a proposed monitoring system( )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comparative industry structures, employed population 16 years old and over by industry, state of Indiana by counties : [other races]( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inter area manpower comparisons for Spanish American population, United States, total nation by states( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comparative occupational structures, employed females 16 years old and over by occupation, state of Indiana by counties : [all races]( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary manpower indicators for Morgantown : place in West Virginia, 1970 census of population( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inter area manpower comparisons for white population( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inter area manpower comparisons for other races population( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inter area manpower comparisons for all races( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labor market indicators for affirmative action programs : counties, State of Alaska( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Inter area manpower comparisons for other races population( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Inter area manpower comparisons for all races( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comparative occupational structures, employed females 16 years old and over by occupation, state of Missouri by counties : [all races]( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Summary manpower indicators( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Labor market indicators for affirmative action programs, counties, state of Wisconsin( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Inter area manpower comparisons for other races population( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Detailed manpower indicators for ... New York : 1970 census of population( )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Photocopy reductions of computer printouts. These are probably county reports made by statistical manipulation of the 1970's census tapes. It is unclear if the volumes listed above represent the complete set or if other reports of this type exist
Inter area manpower comparisons for all races, State of Indiana : state by counties( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Inter area manpower comparisons for black population, state of Indiana : state by counties( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Inter area manpower comparisons for other races, population, state of Kansas : state by counties( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.02 for Labor mark ... to 0.91 for Inter area ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Labor. Manpower Administration

United States. Dept. of Labor. Manpower Administration. Region IX

Languages
English (27)