WorldCat Identities

Froment, Roland

Overview
Works: 199 works in 443 publications in 1 language and 1,599 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Publishing director, Director, Composer, Collector, Other, Contributor, Editor, Creator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Roland Froment
L'Europe occidentale d'économie libérale by R Froment( Book )

20 editions published between 1970 and 1972 in French and Undetermined and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notions essentielles de geographie economique by Jean Guy Mérigot( Book )

19 editions published between 1963 and 1966 in French and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France à l'aube des années 90 by R Froment( Book )

23 editions published between 1989 and 1994 in French and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notions essentielles de géographie économique. H.E.C. - E.S.S.E.C., propédeutique by Jean Guy Mérigot( Book )

14 editions published in 1963 in French and Undetermined and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France by R Froment( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France à l'aube des années 90. cycle préparatoire au haut enseignement commercial, études supérieures d'histoire et de géographie, Instituts d'études politiques by R Froment( Book )

5 editions published between 1989 and 1994 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France by R Froment( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Géographie : terminales : le monde actuel, connaissance de l'espace mondial by R Froment( Book )

8 editions published between 1983 and 1991 in French and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Agriculture et l'industrie by R Froment( Book )

4 editions published between 1988 and 1992 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France au milieu des années 80 by R Froment( Book )

4 editions published between 1986 and 1988 in French and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Europe occidentale d'économie libérale by R Froment( Book )

11 editions published between 1970 and 1976 in French and Undetermined and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France en 1974 by R Froment( Book )

9 editions published between 1974 and 1975 in French and Undetermined and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fondements et politiques économiques, économie et territoire by R Froment( Book )

6 editions published between 1987 and 1993 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France à l'aube des années 90 by R Froment( Book )

6 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France : cycle préparatoire au haut enseignement commercial, études supérieures de géographie by R Froment( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Amérique, l'Asie, l'Océanie, les pôles : recueil de documents géographiques : classe de 5e by Jules Soletchnik( Book )

11 editions published between 1962 and 1975 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Fondements géographiques, la population, l'énergie by R Froment( Book )

5 editions published between 1988 and 1992 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Economie mondiale : histoire et géographie économiques du monde depuis 1945( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France des années 80 by R Froment( Book )

8 editions published between 1981 and 1990 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.75 for Notions es ... to 0.92 for Notions es ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Froment, R.

Froment, Roland

Languages
French (157)