WorldCat Identities

Franco, E.

Overview
Works: 106 works in 134 publications in 6 languages and 243 library holdings
Genres: Chronologies  Guidebooks  Drama  Biographical films  Poetry  Maps  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Other, Contributor, Editor, Translator
Classifications: PA8518, 211.60924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by E Franco
Meteoro kai skia = Meteor and shadow( Visual )

3 editions published in 2000 in Greek, Modern and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A poignant and harrowing account of the rise and fall of Napoleon Lapathiotis (1888-1944), Greece's most esteemed poet
Agricultura andina y tecnología : unos factores condicionantes by E Franco( Book )

7 editions published between 1966 and 1987 in Spanish and English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The year of Erasmus' birth : and other contributions to the chronology of his life by A. C. F Koch( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Producción y utilización de la papa en la región del Cuzco : resultados de una encuesta de visita única by E Franco( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in Spanish and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zonificacion agroecologica; Tipos de agricultores; Produccion y destino de la papa; Grande unidades; Alturas de calca; Conclusiones agroeconomicas generales
Producción y utilización de la papa en el Valle del Mantaro, Perú : resultados de la encuesta agro-económica de visita única by E Franco( Book )

4 editions published in 1979 in Spanish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluación agro-económica de ensayos conducidos en campos de agricultores en el Valle del Mantaro (Perú) campaña 1978/9( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Spanish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adopción y difusión de variedades de papa en el Departamento de Cajamarca by E Franco( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in Spanish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canto y llanto por San Juan de Dios by E Franco( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suisse by Paul Joanne( Book )

4 editions published between 1909 and 1913 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide culturel de terrain pour voyager intelligent en se divertissant
Evaluación agro-económica de ensayos conducidos en campos de agricultores en el Valle del Mantaro (Perú) campaña 1978/79( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agrónomos y campesinos : un intento de encuentro : Seminario La Generación, Difusión y Utilización del Conocimiento Campesino y del Conocimiento Científico sobre la Papa, Lima, 12 y 13 de setiembre de 1989, Lima-Perú by Difusión y Utilización del Conocimiento Campesino y del Conocimiento Científico sobre la Papa Seminario La Generación( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A helminthosporiose da cana-de-acucar em Sergipe by E Franco( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analisi di costo-efficacia della vaccinazione universale in Italia con il vaccino Rix4414 contro i rotavirus by Benoît Standaert( )

1 edition published in 2008 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Erratum to: Disability, support and long-term social care of an elderly Spanish population, 2008-2009: an epidemiologic analysis by on behalf of the DISCAP-ARAGON Research Group( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Surgical treatment of elderly patients with infrarenal abdominal aortic aneurysm by E Cappello( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electroweak precision observables and Higgs-boson signal strengths in the Standard Model and beyond: present and future by J. de Blas( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disability, support and long-term social care of an elderly Spanish population, 2008-2009: an epidemiologic analysis by on behalf of the DISCAP-ARAGON Research Group( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Celebrar y obrar en las convivencias by E Franco( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Heavy-heavy form factors and generalized factorization by M Ciuchini( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.50 for Meteoro ka ... to 0.99 for A helminth ...)

Alternative Names
Franco, Efraín

Languages